Grants paid by Health Partners Initiative
EIN 36-3832796 · Lincoln, NE · Form 990, Schedule I
Health Partners Initiative of Lincoln, NE (EIN 36-3832796) reported 41 grants paid totaling $1,371,684 to 16 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,371,684
41 grants
Recipients
16
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 9 | $298,086 | — |
| 2022 | 9 | $298,086 | — |
| 2023 | 10 | $378,097 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $192,900 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $204,515 | — |
Top recipients
The 16 recipients receiving the most from Health Partners Initiative, by grants paid, out of 16 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| El Centro de Las Americas 47-0658284 | A | Lincoln, NE | 5 | $468,017 | 2025 |
| Malone Community Center 47-0376577 | A | Lincoln, NE | 4 | $300,737 | 2024 |
| Asian Community & Cultural Center 47-0807501 | A | Lincoln, NE | 5 | $123,216 | 2025 |
| Lincoln Mediterranean Market 85-3524981 | A | Lincoln, NE | 1 | $77,048 | 2025 |
| Milkworks - Lincoln 47-0835579 | A | Lincoln, NE | 4 | $71,949 | 2024 |
| Nebraska Safety Councilworkwell 47-0709506 | A | Lincoln, NE | 3 | $61,475 | 2023 |
| University of Nebraska - Nebraska Extension 47-0049123 | A | Lincoln, NE | 4 | $50,758 | 2024 |
| Public Health Solutions in Crete 80-0008974 | A | Crete, NE | 1 | $50,000 | 2025 |
| Bluestem Health 27-2056863 | A | Lincoln, NE | 3 | $42,909 | 2023 |
| Lincoln Parks and Recreation 36-3853746 | C | Lincoln, NE | 1 | $32,970 | 2024 |
| Lincoln Medical Education Partnership 47-0553011 | A | Lincoln, NE | 3 | $26,667 | 2023 |
| Remora Health LLC 88-3501346 | A | Lexington, NE | 1 | $23,400 | 2025 |
| Community Crops 20-3174357 | A | Lincoln, NE | 3 | $18,844 | 2023 |
| YWCA of Grand Island 47-0415815 | A | Grand Island, NE | 1 | $9,259 | 2024 |
| Lancaster County Medical Society 47-0401506 | B | Lincoln, NE | 1 | $8,910 | 2023 |
| Family Service Association of Linco 47-0376584 | A | Lincoln, NE | 1 | $5,525 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 41 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Lincoln Mediterranean Market Lincoln, NE | A | $77,048 | paid | SUBGRANTEE | 202513219349316736 |
| 2025 | Public Health Solutions in Crete Crete, NE | A | $50,000 | paid | SUBGRANTEE | 202513219349316736 |
| 2025 | Asian Community & Cultural Center Lincoln, NE | A | $34,333 | paid | SUBGRANTEE | 202513219349316736 |
| 2025 | Remora Health LLC Lexington, NE | A | $23,400 | paid | 202513219349316736 | |
| 2025 | El Centro de Las Americas Lincoln, NE | A | $19,734 | paid | SUBGRANTEE | 202513219349316736 |
| 2024 | El Centro de Las Americas Lincoln, NE | A | $64,794 | paid | SUBGRANTEE | 202511349349304351 |
| 2024 | Lincoln Parks and Recreation Lincoln, NE | C | $32,970 | paid | SUBGRANTEE | 202511349349304351 |
| 2024 | Malone Community Center Lincoln, NE | A | $30,609 | paid | SUBGRANTEE | 202511349349304351 |
| 2024 | University of Nebraska Lincoln, NE | A | $20,143 | paid | SUBGRANTEE | 202511349349304351 |
| 2024 | Asian Community & Cultural Center Lincoln, NE | A | $18,636 | paid | SUBGRANTEE | 202511349349304351 |
| 2024 | Milkworks - Lincoln Lincoln, NE | A | $10,964 | paid | SUBGRANTEE | 202511349349304351 |
| 2024 | YWCA of Grand Island Grand Island, NE | A | $9,259 | paid | SUBGRANTEE | 202511349349304351 |
| 2024 | Family Service Association of Linco Lincoln, NE | A | $5,525 | paid | SUBGRANTEE | 202511349349304351 |
| 2023 | El Centro de Las Americas Lincoln, NE | A | $150,477 | paid | SUBGRANTEE | 202440619349300744 |
| 2023 | Malone Community Center Lincoln, NE | A | $100,556 | paid | SUBGRANTEE | 202440619349300744 |
| 2023 | Asian Community & Cultural Center Lincoln, NE | A | $24,939 | paid | SUBGRANTEE | 202440619349300744 |
| 2023 | Milkworks - Lincoln Lincoln, NE | A | $22,767 | paid | SUBGRANTEE | 202440619349300744 |
| 2023 | University of Nebraska - Nebraska Extension Lincoln, NE | A | $19,125 | paid | SUBGRANTEE | 202440619349300744 |
| 2023 | Nebraska Safety Councilworkwell Lincoln, NE | A | $19,125 | paid | SUBGRANTEE | 202440619349300744 |
| 2023 | Bluestem Health Lincoln, NE | A | $15,247 | paid | SUBGRANTEE | 202440619349300744 |
| 2023 | Lincoln Medical Education Partnership Lincoln, NE | A | $10,741 | paid | SUBGRANTEE | 202440619349300744 |
| 2023 | Lancaster County Medical Society Lincoln, NE | B | $8,910 | paid | SUBGRANTEE | 202440619349300744 |
| 2023 | Community Crops Lincoln, NE | A | $6,210 | paid | SUBGRANTEE | 202440619349300744 |
| 2022 | El Centro de Las Americas Lincoln, NE | A | $116,506 | paid | SUBGRANTEE | 202321089349301107 |
| 2022 | Malone Community Center Lincoln, NE | A | $84,786 | paid | SUBGRANTEE | 202321089349301107 |
| 2022 | Asian Community & Cultural Center Lincoln, NE | A | $22,654 | paid | SUBGRANTEE | 202321089349301107 |
| 2022 | Nebraska Safety Councilworkwell Lincoln, NE | A | $21,175 | paid | SUBGRANTEE | 202321089349301107 |
| 2022 | Milkworks - Lincoln Lincoln, NE | A | $19,109 | paid | SUBGRANTEE | 202321089349301107 |
| 2022 | Bluestem Health Lincoln, NE | A | $13,831 | paid | SUBGRANTEE | 202321089349301107 |
| 2022 | Lincoln Medical Education Partnership Lincoln, NE | A | $7,963 | paid | SUBGRANTEE | 202321089349301107 |
| 2022 | Community Crops Lincoln, NE | A | $6,317 | paid | SUBGRANTEE | 202321089349301107 |
| 2022 | University of Nebraska - Nebraska Extension Lincoln, NE | A | $5,745 | paid | SUBGRANTEE | 202321089349301107 |
| 2021 | El Centro de Las Americas Lincoln, NE | A | $116,506 | paid | SUBGRANTEE | 202123199349310932 |
| 2021 | Malone Community Center Lincoln, NE | A | $84,786 | paid | SUBGRANTEE | 202123199349310932 |
| 2021 | Asian Community & Cultural Center Lincoln, NE | A | $22,654 | paid | SUBGRANTEE | 202123199349310932 |
| 2021 | Nebraska Safety Councilworkwell Lincoln, NE | A | $21,175 | paid | SUBGRANTEE | 202123199349310932 |
| 2021 | Milkworks - Lincoln Lincoln, NE | A | $19,109 | paid | SUBGRANTEE | 202123199349310932 |
| 2021 | Bluestem Health Lincoln, NE | A | $13,831 | paid | SUBGRANTEE | 202123199349310932 |
| 2021 | Lincoln Medical Education Partnership Lincoln, NE | A | $7,963 | paid | SUBGRANTEE | 202123199349310932 |
| 2021 | Community Crops Lincoln, NE | A | $6,317 | paid | SUBGRANTEE | 202123199349310932 |
| 2021 | University of Nebraska - Nebraska Extension Lincoln, NE | A | $5,745 | paid | SUBGRANTEE | 202123199349310932 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202513219349316736 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202511349349304351 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202440619349300744 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202321089349301107 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202123199349310932 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/363832796.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.