funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Dean Foods Foundation

EIN 36-3845182 · TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Dean Foods Foundation of TX (EIN 36-3845182) reported 2 grants paid totaling $11,171 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2021, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. It also reported $11,171 approved for future payment, which is listed separately and not included in the total. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$11,171

2 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2021

2 filings in the corpus

Approved for future payment

$11,171

1 commitment · not included in grants paid

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$0$11,171
20211$11,171

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Dean Foods Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
North Texas Food Bank 75-1785357BPlano, TX1$11,1712021
NoneUNa, TX1$02020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Dean Foods Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021North Texas Food Bank Plano, TXB$11,171paidCharitable contribution202241369349102574
2020North Texas Food Bank Plano, TXB$11,171approved, futureSupporting Hunger/Nutrition202141389349100339
2020None Na, TXU$0paidN/A202141389349100339

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20212021-02-10not stated2021v4.2202241369349102574
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202141389349100339

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/363845182.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.