Grants paid by Gabriella & Paul Rosenbaum Foundation
EIN 36-3873904 · Skokie, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Gabriella & Paul Rosenbaum Foundation of Skokie, IL (EIN 36-3873904) reported 8 grants paid totaling $959,814 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$959,814
8 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $113,770 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $145,549 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $47,355 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $653,140 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Gabriella & Paul Rosenbaum Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Folk Arts - Cultural Treasures Charter School 52-2457806 | B | Philadelphia, PA | 4 | $880,414 | 2024 |
| Center of Environmental Education Conservation and Interpretation | U | San German, PR | 1 | $35,400 | 2024 |
| Inter American University of Puerto Rico 66-0177776 | D | Guayama | 1 | $29,000 | 2018 |
| Primes Fund in Math - Co Dr Pavel Etingof Mathematics | U | Cambridge, MA | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Americans for Oxford Inc 52-1495060 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Folk Arts - Cultural Treasures Charter School Philadelphia, PA | B | $617,740 | paid | GRANTS TO IMPROVE WITH INSTRUCTION | 202511639349100111 |
| 2024 | Center of Environmental Education Conservation and Interpretation San German, PR | U | $35,400 | paid | GRANTS TO IMPROVE WITH INSTRUCTION | 202511639349100111 |
| 2021 | Folk Arts - Cultural Treasures Charter School Philadelphia, PA | B | $47,355 | paid | GRANTS TO IMPROVE WITH INSTRUCTION | 202231469349100103 |
| 2020 | Folk Arts - Cultural Treasures Charter School Philadelphia, PA | B | $145,549 | paid | GRANTS TO IMPROVE WITH INSTRUCTION | 202111119349100116 |
| 2018 | Folk Arts - Cultural Treasures Charter School Philadelphia, PA | B | $69,770 | paid | GRANTS TO IMPROVE WITH INSTRUCTION | 201902599349100415 |
| 2018 | Inter American University of Puerto Rico Guayama | D | $29,000 | paid | OPERATING GRANT | 201902599349100415 |
| 2018 | Primes Fund in Math - Co Dr Pavel Etingof Mathematics Cambridge, MA | U | $10,000 | paid | ENHANCED MATHEMATICS EDUCATION | 201902599349100415 |
| 2018 | Americans for Oxford Inc New York, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | GRANTS TO IMPROVE WITH INSTRUCTION | 201902599349100415 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202511639349100111 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202231469349100103 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202111119349100116 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-09-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201902599349100415 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/363873904.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.