funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Hinsdale Central Foundation

EIN 36-3923384 · Clarendon Hls, IL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B99Z

Hinsdale Central Foundation of Clarendon Hls, IL (EIN 36-3923384) reported 5 grants paid totaling $1,784,910 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,784,910

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$1,648,703
20221$130,802
20231$0
20241$0
20251$5,405

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Hinsdale Central Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Hinsdale Central High SchoolUHinsdale, IL5$1,784,9102025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Hinsdale Central Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Hinsdale Central High School Hinsdale, ILU$5,405paidHCF GYMNASTICS202523469349301312
2024Hinsdale Central High School Hinsdale, ILU$0 + $7,538 non-cashpaidFACILITIES UPGRADES202403489349301010
2023Hinsdale Central High School Hinsdale, ILU$0 + $44,751 non-cashpaidFACILITIES UPGRADES202421669349301612
2022Hinsdale Central High School Hinsdale, ILU$130,802paidFACILITIES UPGRADES202340319349300719
2021Hinsdale Central High School Hinsdale, ILU$1,648,703paidWATSON AQUATIC CENTER202230529349300718

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-07-31not stated2024v5.2202523469349301312
99020242024-07-31not stated2023v5.1202403489349301010
99020232023-07-31not stated2022v5.0202421669349301612
99020222022-07-31not stated2021v4.2202340319349300719
99020212021-07-31not stated2020v4.2202230529349300718

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/363923384.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.