funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Glenbard West Boosters Club Inc

EIN 36-3944007 · Glen Ellyn, IL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B110

Glenbard West Boosters Club Inc of Glen Ellyn, IL (EIN 36-3944007) reported 7 grants paid totaling $774,850 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$774,850

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$115,495
20191$116,288
20201$119,641
20211$145,854
20221$57,908
20231$97,288
20241$122,376

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Glenbard West Boosters Club Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Glenbard West High SchoolUGlen Ellyn, IL7$774,8502024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Glenbard West Boosters Club Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Glenbard West High School Glen Ellyn, ILU$122,376paid202443559349300034
2023Glenbard West High School Glen Ellyn, ILU$97,288paid202423479349300942
2022Glenbard West High School Glen Ellyn, ILU$57,908paid202341359349320234
2021Glenbard West High School Glen Ellyn, ILU$145,854paid202143559349300404
2020Glenbard West High School Glen Ellyn, ILU$119,641paid202012479349301456
2019Glenbard West High School Glen Ellyn, ILU$116,288paid202020769349300342
2018Glenbard West High School Glen Ellyn, ILU$115,495paid201910969349300601

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202443559349300034
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202423479349300942
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.0202341359349320234
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202143559349300404
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202012479349301456
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202020769349300342
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.2201910969349300601

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/363944007.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.