funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Buckeye Foundation

EIN 36-3999865 · Frankfort, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE X99Z

Buckeye Foundation of Frankfort, IL (EIN 36-3999865) reported 4 grants paid totaling $5,266,996 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$5,266,996

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$1,470,000
20221$1,409,400
20231$1,101,400
20241$1,286,196

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Buckeye Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
See Statement AttachedUFrankfort, IL4$5,266,9962024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Buckeye Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024See Statement Attached Frankfort, ILU$1,286,196paidSEE STMT202503109349100335
2023See Statement Attached Frankfort, ILU$1,101,400paidSEE STMT202403109349100125
2022See Statement Attached Frankfort, ILU$1,409,400paidSEE STMT202343039349100249
2020See Statement Attached Homewood, ILU$1,470,000paidSEE STMT202103169349103035

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202503109349100335
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202403109349100125
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343039349100249
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202103169349103035

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/363999865.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.