funder-graph

FundersIA

Grants paid by Security National Bank Charitable Foundation

EIN 36-4063036 · Sioux City, IA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Security National Bank Charitable Foundation of Sioux City, IA (EIN 36-4063036) reported 7 grants paid totaling $1,348,969 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,348,969

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$165,444
20201$184,526
20211$183,750
20221$173,583
20231$198,333
20241$211,083
20251$232,250

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Security National Bank Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
SeeUSioux City, IA7$1,348,9692025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Security National Bank Charitable Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025See Sioux City, IAU$232,250paidSEE ATTACHED202611349349103191
2024See Sioux City, IAU$211,083paidSEE ATTACHED202521339349101327
2023See Sioux City, IAU$198,333paidSEE ATTACHED202411359349103026
2022See Sioux City, IAU$173,583paidSEE ATTACHED202331249349100818
2021See Sioux City, IAU$183,750paidSEE ATTACHED202221309349103912
2020See Sioux City, IAU$184,526paidSEE ATTACHED202141339349101759
2018See Sioux City, IAU$165,444paidSEE ATTACHED201931339349102298

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202611349349103191
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521339349101327
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411359349103026
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331249349100818
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221309349103912
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202141339349101759
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201931339349102298

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/364063036.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.