Grants paid by Joseph & Claire Marshall Memorial Co Paul R Schouten
EIN 36-4099356 · Orland Park, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20Z
Joseph & Claire Marshall Memorial Co Paul R Schouten of Orland Park, IL (EIN 36-4099356) reported 21 grants paid totaling $76,000 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$76,000
21 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $5,000 | — |
| 2019 | 3 | $10,500 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $10,500 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $15,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $15,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $6,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $5,000 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $9,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Joseph & Claire Marshall Memorial Co Paul R Schouten, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tlc Animal Shelter | U | Lockport, IL | 7 | $24,500 | 2025 |
| Peoples Animal Welfare Society 36-2926986 | C | Tinley Park, IL | 6 | $24,000 | 2023 |
| Naws Humane Society | U | Mokena, IL | 4 | $12,500 | 2025 |
| M M Acres Animal Shelter | U | Lockport, IL | 3 | $12,000 | 2021 |
| Will County Humane Society 23-7264098 | B | Shorewood, IL | 1 | $3,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Will County Humane Society Shorewood, IL | B | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202611349349101441 |
| 2025 | Naws Humane Society Mokena, IL | U | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202611349349101441 |
| 2025 | Tlc Animal Shelter Lockport, IL | U | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202611349349101441 |
| 2024 | Naws Humane Society Mokena, IL | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202521329349101927 |
| 2024 | Tlc Animal Shelter Lockport, IL | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202521329349101927 |
| 2023 | Naws Humane Society Mokena, IL | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202401319349100245 |
| 2023 | Tlc Animal Shelter Lockport, IL | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202401319349100245 |
| 2023 | Peoples Animal Welfare Society Tinley Park, IL | C | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202401319349100245 |
| 2022 | Naws Humane Society Mokena, IL | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202301289349102665 |
| 2022 | Tlc Animal Shelter Lockport, IL | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202301289349102665 |
| 2022 | Peoples Animal Welfare Society Tinley Park, IL | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202301289349102665 |
| 2021 | Tlc Animal Shelter Lockport, IL | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202241259349100214 |
| 2021 | M M Acres Animal Shelter Lockport, IL | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202241259349100214 |
| 2021 | Peoples Animal Welfare Society Tinley Park, IL | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202241259349100214 |
| 2020 | M M Acres Animal Shelter Lockport, IL | U | $3,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202141349349101939 |
| 2020 | Tlc Animal Shelter Lockport, IL | U | $3,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202141349349101939 |
| 2020 | Peoples Animal Welfare Society Tinley Park, IL | C | $3,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202141349349101939 |
| 2019 | Peoples Animal Welfare Society Tinley Park, IL | C | $3,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202011289349100946 |
| 2019 | Tlc Animal Shelter Lockport, IL | U | $3,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202011289349100946 |
| 2019 | M M Acres Animal Shelter Lockport, IL | U | $3,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202011289349100946 |
| 2018 | Peoples Animal Welfare Society Tinley Park, IL | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201901229349101575 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202611349349101441 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521329349101927 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401319349100245 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301289349102665 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202241259349100214 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202141349349101939 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202011289349100946 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201901229349101575 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/364099356.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.