funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Rml Health Providers Limited Partnership

EIN 36-4113692 · Hinsdale, IL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E22

Rml Health Providers Limited Partnership of Hinsdale, IL (EIN 36-4113692) reported 13 grants paid totaling $112,364 to 5 recipients in tax years 2019–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$112,364

13 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2023

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20194$29,335
20206$62,000
20222$11,300
20231$9,729

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Rml Health Providers Limited Partnership, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Advocate Charitable Foundation 36-3297360ADowners Grove, IL3$35,2502020
Loyola University Chicago - Stritch School of Medicine 36-1408475AMaywood, IL3$30,0002020
American Lung Association 13-1632524AChicago, IL3$21,1142023
Rush Copley Foundation 36-3093877AAurora, IL3$18,0002022
Northwestern Memorial Foundation 36-3155315AWinfield, IL1$8,0002019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Rml Health Providers Limited Partnership
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023American Lung Association Chicago, ILA$9,729paidGENERAL SUPPORT202400299349301740
2022Rush Copley Foundation Aurora, ILA$6,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202300249349300915
2022American Lung Association Chicago, ILA$5,300paidGENERAL SUPPORT202300249349300915
2020Advocate Charitable Foundation Downers Grove, ILA$15,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202023579349300012
2020Advocate Charitable Foundation Downers Grove, ILA$15,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202023579349300012
2020Loyola University Chicago - Stritch School of Medicine Maywood, ILA$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202023579349300012
2020Loyola University Chicago - Stritch School of Medicine Maywood, ILA$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202023579349300012
2020Rush Copley Foundation Aurora, ILA$6,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202023579349300012
2020Rush Copley Foundation Aurora, ILA$6,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202023579349300012
2019Loyola University Chicago-Stritch School of Medicine Maywood, ILA$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202000099349300620
2019Northwestern Memorial Foundation Winfield, ILA$8,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202000099349300620
2019American Lung Association Suite, ILA$6,085paidGENERAL SUPPORT202000099349300620
2019Advocate Charitable Foundation Downers Grove, ILA$5,250paidGENERAL SUPPORT202000099349300620

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-05-31not stated2022v5.0202400299349301740
99020222022-05-31not stated2021v4.2202300249349300915
99020202020-05-31not stated2019v5.0202023579349300012
99020192019-05-31not stated2018v3.1202000099349300620

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/364113692.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.