funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by The Robert & Debra F Hartman Family Foundation

EIN 36-4120697 · Bal Harbour, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T21

The Robert & Debra F Hartman Family Foundation of Bal Harbour, FL (EIN 36-4120697) reported 4 grants paid totaling $2,538,248 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,538,248

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$853,668
20221$600,980
20231$736,300
20241$347,300

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The Robert & Debra F Hartman Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Details of Contributions to Charitable Organizations Available Upon RequestUBal Harbour, FL4$2,538,2482024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Robert & Debra F Hartman Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Details of Contributions to Charitable Organizations Available Upon Request Bal Harbour, FLU$347,300paidGENERAL OPERATING BUDGET202543109349101759
2023Details of Contributions to Charitable Organizations Available Upon Request Bal Harbour, FLU$736,300paidGENERAL OPERATING BUDGET202433169349101898
2022Details of Contributions to Charitable Organizations Available Upon Request Bal Harbour, FLU$600,980paidGENERAL OPERATING BUDGET202343189349100049
2020Details of Contributions to Charitable Organizations Available Upon Request Bal Harbour, FLU$853,668paidGENERAL OPERATING BUDGET202103269349100015

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202543109349101759
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202433169349101898
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343189349100049
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202103269349100015

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/364120697.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.