Grants paid by Im Susan L Klimaitis Foundation
EIN 36-4152463 · Dallas, RI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20Z
Im Susan L Klimaitis Foundation of Dallas, RI (EIN 36-4152463) reported 13 grants paid totaling $1,513,634 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,513,634
13 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $113,284 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $630,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $147,850 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $219,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $178,500 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $225,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Im Susan L Klimaitis Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Attached Statement | U | See Attached, RI | 2 | $743,284 | 2021 |
| The Bridge Foundation | U | San Francisco, CA | 4 | $346,350 | 2025 |
| Faubourg Theatre | U | Hanover Park, IL | 2 | $202,000 | 2023 |
| Racquetball Now 87-3819663 | C | St Charles, IL | 2 | $130,000 | 2025 |
| Faubourg Theater Inc | U | Hanover Park, IL | 1 | $80,000 | 2025 |
| The US Open Raquetball | U | Colorado Springs, CO | 1 | $7,000 | 2022 |
| Joey Logan Ec3wb | U | Stevens Point, WI | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Racquetball Now St Charles, IL | C | $90,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202631779349100628 |
| 2025 | Faubourg Theater Inc Hanover Park, IL | U | $80,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202631779349100628 |
| 2025 | The Bridge Foundation San Francisco, CA | U | $50,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202631779349100628 |
| 2025 | Joey Logan Ec3wb Stevens Point, WI | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202631779349100628 |
| 2024 | The Bridge Foundation San Francisco, CA | U | $138,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202531329349102208 |
| 2024 | Racquetball Now St Charles, IL | C | $40,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202531329349102208 |
| 2023 | Faubourg Theatre Hanover Park, IL | U | $112,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202441629349100314 |
| 2023 | The Bridge Foundation San Francisco, CA | U | $107,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202441629349100314 |
| 2022 | Faubourg Theatre Hanover Park, IL | U | $90,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202341239349100524 |
| 2022 | The Bridge Foundation San Francisco, CA | U | $50,850 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202341239349100524 |
| 2022 | The US Open Raquetball Colorado Springs, CO | U | $7,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202341239349100524 |
| 2021 | See Attached Statement See Attached, RI | U | $630,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202231399349100613 |
| 2020 | See Attached Statement See Attached, RI | U | $113,284 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202111699349100701 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631779349100628 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531329349102208 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441629349100314 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341239349100524 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202231399349100613 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202111699349100701 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/364152463.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.