funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by God's Out Reach of Sherman Inc

EIN 36-4165176 · Sherman, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P20

God's Out Reach of Sherman Inc of Sherman, IL (EIN 36-4165176) reported 30 grants paid totaling $88,500 to 11 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$88,500

30 grants

Recipients

11

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$3,000
20205$10,500
20227$20,500
20237$25,500
20248$29,000

Top recipients

The 11 recipients receiving the most from God's Out Reach of Sherman Inc, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Villa Health Care Inc 37-1215144BSherman, IL3$30,0002024
St Patricks School 37-0661126CSpringfield, IL5$14,5002024
Central Il Food BankUSpringfield, IL4$9,0002024
Pregnancy Care Center 37-1152976CSpringfield, IL4$9,0002024
Salvation Army 36-2167910CSpringfield, IL4$9,0002024
Sherman Police DepartmentUSherman, IL3$5,0002024
Sherman Fire Protection DistrictUSherman, IL3$5,0002024
United Way of Central Il 37-0716060CSpringfield, IL1$2,5002020
Contact Ministries 37-1072627BSpringfield, IL1$2,5002024
Menard County 37-0814826CPetersburg, IL1$1,0002018
Riverton Food PantryURiverton, IL1$1,0002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 30 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by God's Out Reach of Sherman Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Villa Health Care Inc Sherman, ILB$10,000paidPROFIT SHARING202512959349101026
2024St Patricks School Springfield, ILC$5,000paidCONTRIBUTION202512959349101026
2024Salvation Army Springfield, ILC$2,500paidCONTRIBUTION202512959349101026
2024Pregnancy Care Center Springfield, ILC$2,500paidCONTRIBUTION202512959349101026
2024Central Il Food Bank Springfield, ILU$2,500paidCONTRIBUTION202512959349101026
2024Contact Ministries Springfield, ILB$2,500paidDONATION202512959349101026
2024Sherman Police Department Sherman, ILU$2,000paidCONTRIBUTION202512959349101026
2024Sherman Fire Protection District Sherman, ILU$2,000paidCONTRIBUTION202512959349101026
2023Villa Health Care Inc Sherman, ILB$10,000paidPROFIT SHARING202443049349100204
2023St Patricks School Springfield, ILC$4,000paidCONTRIBUTION202443049349100204
2023Central Il Food Bank Springfield, ILU$2,500paidCONTRIBUTION202443049349100204
2023Salvation Army Springfield, ILC$2,500paidCONTRIBUTION202443049349100204
2023Pregnancy Care Center Springfield, ILC$2,500paidCONTRIBUTION202443049349100204
2023Sherman Police Department Sherman, ILU$2,000paidCONTRIBUTION202443049349100204
2023Sherman Fire Protection District Sherman, ILU$2,000paidCONTRIBUTION202443049349100204
2022Villa Health Care Inc Sherman, ILB$10,000paidPROFIT SHARING202332869349100723
2022St Patricks School Springfield, ILC$2,500paidCONTRIBUTION202332869349100723
2022Pregnancy Care Center Springfield, ILC$2,000paidCONTRIBUTION202332869349100723
2022Salvation Army Springfield, ILC$2,000paidCONTRIBUTION202332869349100723
2022Central Il Food Bank Springfield, ILU$2,000paidCONTRIBUTION202332869349100723
2022Sherman Fire Protection District Sherman, ILU$1,000paidCONTRIBUTION202332869349100723
2022Sherman Police Department Sherman, ILU$1,000paidCONTRIBUTION202332869349100723
2020United Way of Central Il Springfield, ILC$2,500paidCONTRIBUTION202122539349100222
2020St Patricks School Springfield, ILC$2,000paidCONTRIBUTION202122539349100222
2020Pregnancy Care Center Springfield, ILC$2,000paidCONTRIBUTION202122539349100222
2020Central Il Food Bank Springfield, ILU$2,000paidCONTRIBUTION202122539349100222
2020Salvation Army Springfield, ILC$2,000paidCONTRIBUTION202122539349100222
2018Menard County Petersburg, ILC$1,000paidCONTRIBUTION201942339349100214
2018St Patricks School Springfield, ILC$1,000paidCONTRIBUTION201942339349100214
2018Riverton Food Pantry Riverton, ILU$1,000paidCONTRIBUTION201942339349100214

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202512959349101026
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202443049349100204
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202332869349100723
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202122539349100222
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201942339349100214

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/364165176.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.