funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Peoria Public Schools Foundation

EIN 36-4200821 · Peoria, IL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T30

Peoria Public Schools Foundation of Peoria, IL (EIN 36-4200821) reported 9 grants paid totaling $1,889,541 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,889,541

9 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20204$314,090
20212$441,121
20231$254,784
20241$545,947
20251$333,599

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Peoria Public Schools Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Peoria Public Schools District 150UPeoria, IL9$1,889,5412025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Peoria Public Schools Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Peoria Public Schools District 150 Peoria, ILU$333,599paidASSIST PEORIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS WITH PURCHASING VARIOUS SUPPLIES FOR THEIR CLASSROOMS.202621349349303227
2024Peoria Public Schools District 150 Peoria, ILU$545,947paidASSIST PEORIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS WITH PURCHASING VARIOUS SUPPLIES FOR THEIR CLASSROOMS.202540389349300324
2023Peoria Public Schools District 150 Peoria, ILU$254,784paidASSIST PEORIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS WITH PURCHASING VARIOUS SUPPLIES FOR THEIR CLASSROOMS.202411099349300031
2021Peoria Public Schools District 150 Peoria, ILU$432,321paidASSIST PEORIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS WITH PURCHASING VARIOUS SUPPLIES FOR THEIR CLASSROOMS.202143579349300914
2021Peoria Public Schools District 150 Peoria, ILU$8,800paidASSIST PEORIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS WITH PURCHASING TECHNOLOGY EQUIPMENT FOR THEIR CLASSROOMS.202143579349300914
2020Peoria Public Schools District 150 Peoria, ILU$137,884paidASSIST PEORIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS WITH PURCHASING VARIOUS SUPPLIES FOR THEIR CLASSROOMS.202043539349300834
2020Peoria Public Schools District 150 Peoria, ILU$137,884paidASSIST PEORIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS WITH PURCHASING VARIOUS SUPPLIES FOR THEIR CLASSROOMS.202043539349300834
2020Peoria Public Schools District 150 Peoria, ILU$19,161paidASSIST PEORIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS WITH PURCHASING TECHNOLOGY EQUIPMENT FOR THEIR CLASSROOMS.202043539349300834
2020Peoria Public Schools District 150 Peoria, ILU$19,161paidASSIST PEORIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS WITH PURCHASING TECHNOLOGY EQUIPMENT FOR THEIR CLASSROOMS.202043539349300834

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202621349349303227
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202540389349300324
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202411099349300031
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202143579349300914
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.1202043539349300834

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/364200821.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.