Grants paid by Maurice Michelle Taylor Foundation C/O Gray Hunter Stenn Llp
EIN 36-4224065 · Quincy, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Maurice Michelle Taylor Foundation C/O Gray Hunter Stenn Llp of Quincy, IL (EIN 36-4224065) reported 23 grants paid totaling $211,625 to 12 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$211,625
23 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 5 | $39,225 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $16,200 | — |
| 2022 | 8 | $33,200 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $108,000 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $15,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Maurice Michelle Taylor Foundation C/O Gray Hunter Stenn Llp, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beaumont Health Foundation | U | Southfield, MI | 2 | $101,500 | 2023 |
| Grosse Pointe Academy 38-1359080 | B | Grosse Pointe Farms, MI | 3 | $28,000 | 2024 |
| Childrens Hospital Foundation 52-1640402 | B | Washington, DC | 1 | $23,025 | 2020 |
| The Holley Institute | U | Detroit, MI | 2 | $11,000 | 2024 |
| Michigan Tech Fund 38-1554664 | B | Houghton, MI | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Terra Cotta Golf Charities Inc 59-3405107 | B | Naples, FL | 4 | $9,600 | 2023 |
| Blue Gavel Scholarship Fund Inc Naples Yacht Club | U | Naples, FL | 3 | $8,500 | 2023 |
| The Helm | U | Grosse Pointe Farms, MI | 1 | $6,000 | 2022 |
| The Holley Family Village Inc the Holley Institute | U | Detroit, MI | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Caring Athletes Team for Childrens and Henry Ford Hospitals DBA Catch 38-2746810 | C | Detroit, MI | 1 | $4,000 | 2024 |
| Capuchin Soup Kitchen | U | Detroit, MI | 2 | $3,000 | 2022 |
| Charlevoix County Jr Golf Assoc 38-3350718 | D | Charlevoix, MI | 2 | $2,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 23 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Grosse Pointe Academy Grosse Pointe Farms, MI | B | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL-SCHLRSHIPS TO LOW INCOME | 202531339349104273 |
| 2024 | The Holley Family Village Inc the Holley Institute Detroit, MI | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITBALE | 202531339349104273 |
| 2024 | Caring Athletes Team for Childrens and Henry Ford Hospitals DBA Catch Detroit, MI | C | $4,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202531339349104273 |
| 2024 | The Holley Institute Detroit, MI | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202531339349104273 |
| 2023 | Beaumont Health Foundation Southfield, MI | U | $100,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202441349349102074 |
| 2023 | Blue Gavel Scholarship Fund Inc Naples Yacht Club Naples, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL - SCHOLARSHIP FUND | 202441349349102074 |
| 2023 | Terra Cotta Golf Charities Inc Naples, FL | B | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - OPERATING & EDUCATIONAL | 202441349349102074 |
| 2022 | Michigan Tech Fund Houghton, MI | B | $10,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202321819349100202 |
| 2022 | The Holley Institute Detroit, MI | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202321819349100202 |
| 2022 | The Helm Grosse Pointe Farms, MI | U | $6,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202321819349100202 |
| 2022 | Terra Cotta Golf Charities Inc Naples, FL | B | $2,200 | paid | CHARITABLE - OPERATING & EDUCATIONAL | 202321819349100202 |
| 2022 | Blue Gavel Scholarship Fund Inc Naples Yacht Club Naples, FL | U | $1,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL - SCHOLARSHIP FUND | 202321819349100202 |
| 2022 | Beaumont Health Foundation Southfield, MI | U | $1,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202321819349100202 |
| 2022 | Charlevoix County Jr Golf Assoc Charlevoix, MI | D | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202321819349100202 |
| 2022 | Capuchin Soup Kitchen Detroit, MI | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202321819349100202 |
| 2021 | Grosse Pointe Academy Grosse Pointe Farms, MI | B | $13,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL-SCHLRSHIPS TO LOW INCOME | 202222509349100422 |
| 2021 | Terra Cotta Golf Charities Inc Naples, FL | B | $2,200 | paid | CHARITABLE - OPERATING & EDUCATIONAL | 202222509349100422 |
| 2021 | Charlevoix County Jr Golf Assoc Charlevoix, MI | D | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202222509349100422 |
| 2020 | Childrens Hospital Foundation Washington, DC | B | $23,025 | paid | CHARITABLE - CHILDREN'S NATIONAL | 202132429349101103 |
| 2020 | Grosse Pointe Academy Grosse Pointe Farms, MI | B | $10,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL-SCHLRSHIPS TO LOW INCOME | 202132429349101103 |
| 2020 | Terra Cotta Golf Charities Inc Naples, FL | B | $2,200 | paid | CHARITABLE - OPERATING & EDUCATIONAL | 202132429349101103 |
| 2020 | Blue Gavel Scholarship Fund Inc Naples Yacht Club Naples, FL | U | $2,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL - SCHOLARSHIP FUND | 202132429349101103 |
| 2020 | Capuchin Soup Kitchen Detroit, MI | U | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202132429349101103 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202531339349104273 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441349349102074 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321819349100202 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202222509349100422 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202132429349101103 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/364224065.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.