funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Battle Family Foundation C/O Villano & Associates Inc

EIN 36-4225659 · IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Battle Family Foundation C/O Villano & Associates Inc of IL (EIN 36-4225659) reported 7 grants paid totaling $1,867,752 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,867,752

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$75,000
20191$80,000
20201$180,000
20211$100,000
20221$75,000
20231$75,000
20241$1,282,752

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Battle Family Foundation C/O Villano & Associates Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Off the Street Club 36-2169162BChicago, IL7$1,867,7522024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Battle Family Foundation C/O Villano & Associates Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Off the Street Club Chicago, ILB$1,282,752paidBOYS AND GIRLS CLUB202520939349100907
2023Off the Street Club Chicago, ILB$75,000paidBOYS AND GIRLS CLUB202420719349101007
2022Off the Street Club Chicago, ILB$75,000paidBOYS AND GIRLS CLUB202321039349100217
2021Off the Street Club Chicago, ILB$100,000paidBOYS AND GIRLS CLUB202231049349100513
2020Off the Street Club Chicago, ILB$180,000paidBOYS AND GIRLS CLUB202101049349100705
2019Off the Street Club Chicago, ILB$80,000paidBOYS AND GIRLS CLUB202031209349101368
2018Off the Street Club Chicago, ILB$75,000paidBOYS AND GIRLS CLUB201912839349100231

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202520939349100907
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v4.0202420719349101007
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321039349100217
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202231049349100513
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101049349100705
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031209349101368
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201912839349100231

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/364225659.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.