funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by The Katherine G & Robert M Roloson Foundation

EIN 36-4246828 · Lake Forest, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

The Katherine G & Robert M Roloson Foundation of Lake Forest, IL (EIN 36-4246828) reported 25 grants paid totaling $295,000 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$295,000

25 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2023

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20185$55,000
20205$60,000
20215$60,000
20225$60,000
20235$60,000

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from The Katherine G & Robert M Roloson Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Auburn University Foundation 63-6022422CAuburn, AL5$95,0002023
University of Washington Foundation 94-3079432BSeattle, WA5$50,0002023
Tulane UniversityUNew Orleans, LA5$50,0002023
Studio 804 Inc 48-1225968BLawrence, KS5$50,0002023
Yestermorrow Inc 03-0278594BWaitsfield, VT5$50,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 25 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Katherine G & Robert M Roloson Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Auburn University Foundation Auburn, ALC$20,000paidEDUCATION202441249349101214
2023Tulane University New Orleans, LAU$10,000paidEDUCATION202441249349101214
2023Yestermorrow Inc Waitsfield, VTB$10,000paidEDUCATION202441249349101214
2023University of Washington Foundation Seattle, WAB$10,000paidEDUCATION202441249349101214
2023Studio 804 Inc Lawrence, KSB$10,000paidEDUCATION202441249349101214
2022Auburn University Foundation Auburn, ALC$20,000paidEDUCATION202311329349102816
2022Tulane University New Orleans, LAU$10,000paidEDUCATION202311329349102816
2022Studio 804 Inc Lawrence, KSB$10,000paidEDUCATION202311329349102816
2022Yestermorrow Inc Waitsfield, VTB$10,000paidEDUCATION202311329349102816
2022University of Washington Foundation Seattle, WAB$10,000paidEDUCATION202311329349102816
2021Auburn University Foundation Auburn, ALC$20,000paidEDUCATION202241389349100714
2021Yestermorrow Inc Waitsfield, VTB$10,000paidEDUCATION202241389349100714
2021Studio 804 Inc Lawrence, KSB$10,000paidEDUCATION202241389349100714
2021University of Washington Foundation Seattle, WAB$10,000paidEDUCATION202241389349100714
2021Tulane University New Orleans, LAU$10,000paidEDUCATION202241389349100714
2020Auburn University Foundation Auburn, ALC$20,000paidEDUCATION202101329349102195
2020Tulane University New Orleans, LAU$10,000paidEDUCATION202101329349102195
2020Studio 804 Inc Lawrence, KSB$10,000paidEDUCATION202101329349102195
2020University of Washington Foundation Seattle, WAB$10,000paidEDUCATION202101329349102195
2020Yestermorrow Inc Waitsfield, VTB$10,000paidEDUCATION202101329349102195
2018Auburn University Foundation Auburn, ALC$15,000paidEDUCATION201921309349102607
2018Tulane University New Orleans, LAU$10,000paidEDUCATION201921309349102607
2018Yestermorrow Inc Waitsfield, VTB$10,000paidEDUCATION201921309349102607
2018Studio 804 Inc Lawrence, KSB$10,000paidEDUCATION201921309349102607
2018University of Washington Foundation Seattle, WAB$10,000paidEDUCATION201921309349102607

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441249349101214
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311329349102816
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202241389349100714
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202101329349102195
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201921309349102607

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/364246828.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.