Grants paid by Coin Op Cares Education & Charitable Foundation
EIN 36-4262815 · Crystal Lake, IL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B82
Coin Op Cares Education & Charitable Foundation of Crystal Lake, IL (EIN 36-4262815) reported 8 grants paid totaling $92,100 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$92,100
8 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $20,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $27,100 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $25,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Coin Op Cares Education & Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald Mcdonald House Charities of Greater Las Vegas 94-3108570 | A | Las Vegas, NV | 2 | $32,100 | 2024 |
| Ronald Mcdonald House Charities of Upper Midwest 41-1313107 | A | Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Ronald Mcdonald House Charities of South Louisiana Inc 72-0882569 | A | New Orleans, LA | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Care 13-1685039 | A | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Operation Blessing International Relief & Development Corp 54-1382657 | A | Virginia Beach, VA | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Ronald Mcdonald House Charities of New England 22-2760752 | A | Providence, RI | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Hugs 99-0213594 | A | Honolulu, HI | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Ronald Mcdonald House Charities of Greater Las Vegas Las Vegas, NV | A | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202542909349300814 |
| 2024 | Operation Blessing International Relief & Development Corp Virginia Beach, VA | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202542909349300814 |
| 2023 | Ronald Mcdonald House Charities of Greater Las Vegas Las Vegas, NV | A | $17,100 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202403039349300515 |
| 2023 | Hugs Honolulu, HI | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202403039349300515 |
| 2022 | Care Atlanta, GA | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202343139349302784 |
| 2022 | Ronald Mcdonald House Charities of Upper Midwest Minneapolis, MN | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202343139349302784 |
| 2021 | Ronald Mcdonald House Charities of New England Providence, RI | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202201949349302250 |
| 2020 | Ronald Mcdonald House Charities of South Louisiana Inc New Orleans, LA | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202111129349300901 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202542909349300814 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403039349300515 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343139349302784 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202201949349302250 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202111129349300901 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/364262815.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.