Grants paid by The Sarah Sebulsky Foundation
EIN 36-4264891 · Palm Beach, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
The Sarah Sebulsky Foundation of Palm Beach, IL (EIN 36-4264891) reported 30 grants paid totaling $125,808 to 15 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$125,808
30 grants
Recipients
15
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $8,000 | — |
| 2020 | 7 | $40,000 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $16,000 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $23,779 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $13,529 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $11,000 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $13,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 15 recipients receiving the most from The Sarah Sebulsky Foundation, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boston Children's Hospital | U | Boston, MA | 5 | $25,500 | 2025 |
| Pure Earth Blacksmith Institute | U | New York, NY | 5 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| Chicago Children's Hospital | U | Chicago, IL | 2 | $15,000 | 2023 |
| Make a Wish Foundation 86-0726985 | C | Phoenix, AZ | 2 | $10,250 | 2022 |
| Feeding America 36-3673599 | B | Chicago, IL | 2 | $7,500 | 2023 |
| St Jude Research | U | Memphis, TN | 2 | $7,000 | 2020 |
| Make a Wish Foundaiton | U | Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $7,000 | 2020 |
| Blacksmith Institute 13-4075779 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $7,000 | 2020 |
| Red Cross | U | Boone, IA | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| World Kitchen | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Npr Coalition to Cure | U | Dallas, TX | 3 | $3,029 | 2025 |
| Boys and Girls Club of Boston 04-2103922 | C | Boston, MA | 1 | $3,000 | 2018 |
| Ucsf Development | U | San Francisco, CA | 1 | $2,500 | 2022 |
| Coalition to Cure Chd2 | U | Boise, ID | 2 | $2,029 | 2022 |
| First Responders | U | Burtonsville, MD | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 30 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Boston Childrens Hospital Boston, MA | U | $7,500 | paid | General Purpose | 202631409349100443 |
| 2025 | Pure Earth Blacksmith Institute New York, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | General Purpose | 202631409349100443 |
| 2025 | Npr Coalition to Cure Dallas, TX | U | $1,000 | paid | General Purpose | 202631409349100443 |
| 2024 | Boston Childrens Hospital Boston, MA | U | $5,000 | paid | General Purpose | 202501789349101005 |
| 2024 | Pure Earth Blacksmith Institute New York, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | General Purpose | 202501789349101005 |
| 2024 | Npr Coalition to Cure Dallas, TX | U | $1,000 | paid | General Purpose | 202501789349101005 |
| 2023 | Pure Earth Blacksmith Institute New York, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202421229349102152 |
| 2023 | Chicago Children's Hospital Chicago, IL | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202421229349102152 |
| 2023 | Feeding America Chicago, IL | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202421229349102152 |
| 2023 | Npr Coalition to Cure Dallas, TX | U | $1,029 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202421229349102152 |
| 2022 | Make a Wish Foundation Phoenix, AZ | C | $5,250 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202341359349101964 |
| 2022 | Pure Earth Blacksmith Institute New York, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202341359349101964 |
| 2022 | Boston Children's Hospital Boston, MA | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202341359349101964 |
| 2022 | Red Cross Boone, IA | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202341359349101964 |
| 2022 | Ucsf Development San Francisco, CA | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202341359349101964 |
| 2022 | Coalition to Cure Chd2 Boise, ID | U | $1,029 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202341359349101964 |
| 2021 | Pure Earth Blacksmith Institute New York, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202241369349101344 |
| 2021 | Boston Children's Hospital Boston, MA | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202241369349101344 |
| 2021 | Make a Wish Foundation Phoenix, AZ | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202241369349101344 |
| 2021 | Coalition to Cure Chd2 Boise, ID | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202241369349101344 |
| 2020 | Chicago Children's Hospital Chicago, IL | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202112219349100706 |
| 2020 | Blacksmith Institute New York, NY | B | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202112219349100706 |
| 2020 | Make a Wish Foundaiton Phoenix, AZ | U | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202112219349100706 |
| 2020 | World Kitchen Washington, DC | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202112219349100706 |
| 2020 | Feeding America Chicago, IL | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202112219349100706 |
| 2020 | St Jude Research Memphis, TN | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSEGENERAL PURPOSE | 202112219349100706 |
| 2020 | First Responders Burtonsville, MD | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202112219349100706 |
| 2018 | Boston Children's Hospital Boston, MA | U | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 201931359349102103 |
| 2018 | Boys and Girls Club of Boston Boston, MA | C | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 201931359349102103 |
| 2018 | St Jude Research Memphis, TN | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSEGENERAL PURPOSE | 201931359349102103 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631409349100443 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501789349101005 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421229349102152 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341359349101964 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202241369349101344 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202112219349100706 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201931359349102103 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/364264891.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.