Grants paid by Angelic Organics Learning Center Inc
EIN 36-4288904 · Caledonia, IL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE K99
Angelic Organics Learning Center Inc of Caledonia, IL (EIN 36-4288904) reported 10 grants paid totaling $659,557 to 4 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$659,557
10 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 4 | $217,173 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $37,500 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $107,960 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $71,819 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $45,605 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $77,250 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $102,250 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Angelic Organics Learning Center Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liberty Prairie Foundation 36-3888439 | A | Grayslake, IL | 6 | $390,398 | 2023 |
| This Old Farm 26-4562473 | A | Colfax, IN | 2 | $179,500 | 2025 |
| Irv & Shelly's Fresh Picks 20-4279805 | A | Niles, IL | 1 | $76,159 | 2019 |
| The Land Connection 37-1413944 | A | Champaign, IL | 1 | $13,500 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | This Old Farm Colfax, IN | A | $102,250 | paid | FARMING TRAINING | 202513469349301566 |
| 2024 | This Old Farm Colfax, IN | A | $77,250 | paid | FARMING TRAINING | 202500209349300910 |
| 2023 | Liberty Prairie Foundation Graysdale, IL | A | $45,605 | paid | FARMING TRAINING | 202420169349303947 |
| 2022 | Liberty Prairie Foundation Graysdale, IL | A | $71,819 | paid | FARMING TRAINING | 202340469349301844 |
| 2021 | Liberty Prairie Foundation Grayslake, IL | A | $107,960 | paid | FARMING TRAINING | 202200079349302005 |
| 2020 | Liberty Prairie Foundation Graysdale, IL | A | $37,500 | paid | FARMING TRAINING | 202131299349300618 |
| 2019 | Irv & Shelly's Fresh Picks Niles, IL | A | $76,159 | paid | FARMING TRAINING INITIATIVE | 202120529349300207 |
| 2019 | Liberty Prairie Foundation Grayslake, IL | A | $63,764 | paid | FARMING TRAINING INITIATIVE | 202120529349300207 |
| 2019 | Liberty Prairie Foundation Grayslake, IL | A | $63,750 | paid | FARMING TRAINING INITIATIVE | 202030469349300028 |
| 2019 | The Land Connection Champaign, IL | A | $13,500 | paid | FARMING TRAINING INITIATIVE | 202120529349300207 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-03-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202513469349301566 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-03-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202500209349300910 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-03-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202420169349303947 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-03-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202340469349301844 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-03-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202200079349302005 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-03-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202131299349300618 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-03-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202030469349300028 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-03-31 | not stated | 2018v3.2 | 202120529349300207 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/364288904.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.