funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Lse Foundation

EIN 36-4318240 · New York, NY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE Q113

Lse Foundation of New York, NY (EIN 36-4318240) reported 7 grants paid totaling $4,387,978 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$4,387,978

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$768,404
20201$753,134
20211$672,044
20221$548,598
20231$579,690
20241$584,958
20251$481,150

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Lse Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The American Fund for Lse 52-1908117ANew York, NY7$4,387,9782025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Lse Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The American Fund for Lse New York, NYA$481,150paidGENERAL SUPPORT202631619349300133
2024The American Fund for Lse New York, NYA$584,958paidGENERAL SUPPORT202541609349300429
2023The American Fund for Lse New York, NYA$579,690paidGENERAL SUPPORT202430599349301413
2022The American Fund for Lse New York, NYA$548,598paidGENERAL SUPPORT202320659349301912
2021The American Fund for Lse New York, NYA$672,044paidGENERAL SUPPORT202200429349301100
2020The American Fund for Lse New York, NYA$753,134paidGENERAL SUPPORT202121659349301462
2019The American Fund for Lse New York, NYA$768,404paidGENERAL SUPPORT202030709349300323

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-07-31not stated2024v5.5202631619349300133
99020242024-07-31not stated2023v6.0202541609349300429
99020232023-07-31not stated2022v5.0202430599349301413
99020222022-07-31not stated2021v4.2202320659349301912
99020212021-07-31not stated2020v4.2202200429349301100
99020202020-07-31not stated2019v5.2202121659349301462
99020192019-07-31not stated2018v3.1202030709349300323

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/364318240.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.