funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Believer Fund

EIN 36-4332831 · Oak Park, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Believer Fund of Oak Park, IL (EIN 36-4332831) reported 3 grants paid totaling $230,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$230,000

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$60,000
20241$110,000
20251$60,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Believer Fund, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Impact AssetsUBethesda, MD3$230,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Believer Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Impact Assets Bethesda, MDU$60,000paidGENERAL202503159349102105
2024Impact Assets Bethesda, MDU$110,000paidGENERAL202413199349103736
2023Impact Assets Bethesda, MDU$60,000paidGENERAL202313199349102036

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202503159349102105
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202413199349103736
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202313199349102036

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/364332831.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.