funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Jpc Foundation Co Howard M Denenberg

EIN 36-4337185 · Northbrook, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Jpc Foundation Co Howard M Denenberg of Northbrook, IL (EIN 36-4337185) reported 8 grants paid totaling $90,453 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$90,453

8 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$20,000
20201$10,000
20223$35,453
20231$10,000
20241$10,000
20251$5,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Jpc Foundation Co Howard M Denenberg, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Saint Sabina Church 36-2171123BChicago, IL6$75,0002025
Entertainment Industry Foundation 95-1644609BLos Angeles, CA1$10,4532022
Make-a-Wish Foundation of Illinois 36-3422138CChicago, IL1$5,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Jpc Foundation Co Howard M Denenberg
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Saint Sabina Church Chicago, ILB$5,000paidCharitable202611119349102031
2024Saint Sabina Church Chicago, ILB$10,000paidCharitable202511349349103891
2023Saint Sabina Church Chicago, ILB$10,000paidCharitable202441239349101149
2022Saint Sabina Church Chicago, ILB$20,000paidCharitable202340889349100229
2022Entertainment Industry Foundation Los Angeles, CAB$10,453paidCharitable202340889349100229
2022Make-a-Wish Foundation of Illinois Chicago, ILC$5,000paidCharitable202340889349100229
2020Saint Sabina Church Chicago, ILB$10,000paidcharitable202101309349102600
2018Saint Sabina Church Chicago, ILB$20,000paidcharitable201901839349100615

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202611119349102031
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511349349103891
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441239349101149
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202340889349100229
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101309349102600
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201901839349100615

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/364337185.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.