Grants paid by Children's Neuroblastoma Cancer Foundation
EIN 36-4370725 · Bloomingdale, IL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE G30
Children's Neuroblastoma Cancer Foundation of Bloomingdale, IL (EIN 36-4370725) reported 10 grants paid totaling $95,000 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$95,000
10 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $0 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $45,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $30,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $20,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Children's Neuroblastoma Cancer Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Texas Childrens Hospital 74-1100555 | D | 1 | $35,000 | 2020 | |
| Childrens Hospital Los Angeles | U | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $20,000 | 2022 |
| Lurie Children's Foundation 36-3357006 | A | Chicago, IL | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| University of Chicago 36-2177139 | A | Chicago, IL | 2 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| University of Wisconsin Madison | U | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 | |
| Lurie Children's Foundation | U | Chicago, IL | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| University of Wisconsin Madison 39-6006492 | A | Madison, WI | 1 | $0 | 2018 |
| Lurie Children's Foundation 36-2170833 | A | Chicago, IL | 1 | $0 | 2018 |
| Columbia University NY 13-5598093 | A | New York, NY | 1 | $0 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | University of Chicago Chicago, IL | A | $10,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202513149349304876 |
| 2024 | Lurie Children's Foundation Chicago, IL | A | $10,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202513149349304876 |
| 2022 | Childrens Hospital Los Angeles Los Angeles, CA | U | $20,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202302999349302275 |
| 2022 | Lurie Children's Foundation Chicago, IL | U | $10,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202302999349302275 |
| 2020 | Texas Childrens Hospital | D | $35,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202143199349308539 |
| 2020 | University of Wisconsin Madison | U | $10,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202143199349308539 |
| 2018 | Lurie Children's Foundation Chicago, IL | A | $0 + $10,000 non-cash | paid | RESEARCH | 201912989349301556 |
| 2018 | University of Chicago Chicago, IL | A | $0 + $12,500 non-cash | paid | RESEARCH | 201912989349301556 |
| 2018 | Columbia University NY New York, NY | A | $0 + $15,000 non-cash | paid | RESEARCH | 201912989349301556 |
| 2018 | University of Wisconsin Madison Madison, WI | A | $0 + $15,000 non-cash | paid | RESEARCH | 201912989349301556 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513149349304876 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202302999349302275 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202143199349308539 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201912989349301556 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/364370725.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.