Grants paid by Masonic Family Health Foundation Inc
EIN 36-4397387 · Chicago, IL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E120
Masonic Family Health Foundation Inc of Chicago, IL (EIN 36-4397387) reported 11 grants paid totaling $2,447,975 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,447,975
11 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 8 | $671,975 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $800,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $508,500 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $467,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Masonic Family Health Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Masonic Family Health Services 36-3725634 | A | Chicago, IL | 3 | $1,776,000 | 2024 |
| Advocate Illinois Masonic Medical Center 36-3297360 | A | Downers Grove, IL | 1 | $407,475 | 2020 |
| Children's Dyslexia Centers Inc 04-3169620 | A | Lexington, MA | 1 | $125,000 | 2020 |
| Misercordia Donovan Dental Clinic 36-2170153 | A | Chicago, IL | 1 | $40,000 | 2020 |
| Union League Boys & Girls Club 36-2167939 | A | Chicago, IL | 1 | $25,000 | 2020 |
| Metropolitan Family Services 36-2167940 | A | Chicago, IL | 1 | $25,000 | 2020 |
| Lawrence Hall 23-7287880 | A | Chicago, IL | 1 | $25,000 | 2020 |
| Illinois Demolay Leadership 23-7177999 | A | New Lenox, IL | 1 | $14,500 | 2020 |
| The Boulevard 35-2167087 | A | Glenwood, IL | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Masonic Family Health Services Chicago, IL | A | $467,500 | paid | Assistance with mission | 202503189349311225 |
| 2023 | Masonic Family Health Services Chicago, IL | A | $508,500 | paid | Assistance with mission | 202413209349308826 |
| 2022 | Masonic Family Health Services Chicago, IL | A | $800,000 | paid | ASSIST WITH ORGANIZATION'S EXEMPT MISSION | 202323209349300912 |
| 2020 | Advocate Illinois Masonic Medical Center Downers Grove, IL | A | $407,475 | paid | INDIGENT SERVICES | 202123199349329452 |
| 2020 | Children's Dyslexia Centers Inc Lexington, MA | A | $125,000 | paid | TUTORING SERVICES | 202123199349329452 |
| 2020 | Misercordia Donovan Dental Clinic Chicago, IL | A | $40,000 | paid | HEALTHCARE SERVICES | 202123199349329452 |
| 2020 | Union League Boys & Girls Club Chicago, IL | A | $25,000 | paid | YOUTH SERVICES | 202123199349329452 |
| 2020 | Metropolitan Family Services Chicago, IL | A | $25,000 | paid | ELECTRONIC HEALTH RECORD CUSTOMIZATION | 202123199349329452 |
| 2020 | Lawrence Hall Chicago, IL | A | $25,000 | paid | INDIGENT SERVICES | 202123199349329452 |
| 2020 | Illinois Demolay Leadership New Lenox, IL | A | $14,500 | paid | YOUTH SERVICES | 202123199349329452 |
| 2020 | The Boulevard Glenwood, IL | A | $10,000 | paid | INDIGENT SERVICES | 202123199349329452 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503189349311225 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202413209349308826 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323209349300912 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202123199349329452 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/364397387.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.