funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Ida Crown Endowment Foundation

EIN 36-4421008 · Chicago, IL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B20

Ida Crown Endowment Foundation of Chicago, IL (EIN 36-4421008) reported 8 grants paid totaling $2,582,300 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,582,300

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$261,100
20191$310,400
20201$362,000
20211$306,100
20221$346,100
20231$324,100
20241$308,100
20251$364,400

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Ida Crown Endowment Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Ida Crown Jewish Academy 36-2167009ASkokie, IL8$2,582,3002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ida Crown Endowment Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Ida Crown Jewish Academy Skokie, ILA$364,400paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202620649349301012
2024Ida Crown Jewish Academy Skokie, ILA$308,100paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202540719349301734
2023Ida Crown Jewish Academy Skokie, ILA$324,100paidGeneral Operating Support202440789349300434
2022Ida Crown Jewish Academy Skokie, ILA$346,100paidGeneral Operating Support202340829349301914
2021Ida Crown Jewish Academy Skokie, ILA$306,100paidGeneral Operating Support202200769349301300
2020Ida Crown Jewish Academy Skokie, ILA$362,000paidGeneral Operating Support202141169349300344
2019Ida Crown Jewish Academy Skokie, ILA$310,400paidGeneral Operating Support202031189349301303
2018Ida Crown Jewish Academy Skokie, ILA$261,100paidGeneral Operating Support201931309349301893

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.1202620649349301012
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202540719349301734
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202440789349300434
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202340829349301914
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202200769349301300
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202141169349300344
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202031189349301303
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201931309349301893

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/364421008.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.