funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Adolph & Eleanor Glabowicz Foundation

EIN 36-4471764 · Wadsworth, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T30

Adolph & Eleanor Glabowicz Foundation of Wadsworth, IL (EIN 36-4471764) reported 33 grants paid totaling $1,022,000 to 6 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,022,000

33 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20205$124,000
20216$169,000
20226$174,000
20236$125,000
20245$180,000
20255$250,000

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Adolph & Eleanor Glabowicz Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Catholic Charities 37-1415829CWaukegan, IL6$400,0002025
Most Blessed Trinity Church 80-0432313CWaukegan, IL6$195,0002025
Holy Family Food PantryUWaukegan, IL4$147,0002023
Hunger Task Force 39-1345847CMilwaukee, WI5$100,0002025
St Judes Research HospitalUMemphis, TN6$95,0002025
Cristo Rey St Martin College Prep 42-1597059BWaukegan, IL6$85,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 33 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Adolph & Eleanor Glabowicz Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The Catholic Charities Waukegan, ILC$100,000paidUNRESTRICTED AS NEEDED202600929349100620
2025Most Blessed Trinity Church Waukegan, ILC$80,000paidUNRESTRICTED AS NEEDED202600929349100620
2025Hunger Task Force Milwaukee, WIC$30,000paidUNRESTRICTED AS NEEDED202600929349100620
2025St Judes Research Hospital Memphis, TNU$20,000paidUNRESTRICTED AS NEEDED202600929349100620
2025Cristo Rey St Martin College Prep Waukegan, ILB$20,000paidUNRESTRICTED AS NEEDED202600929349100620
2024The Catholic Charities Waukegan, ILC$80,000paidUNRESTRICTED AS NEEDED202541229349102259
2024Most Blessed Trinity Church Waukegan, ILC$40,000paidUNRESTRICTED AS NEEDED202541229349102259
2024Cristo Rey St Martin College Prep Waukegan, ILB$20,000paidUNRESTRICTED AS NEEDED202541229349102259
2024Hunger Task Force Milwaukee, WIC$20,000paidUNRESTRICTED AS NEEDED202541229349102259
2024St Judes Research Hospital Memphis, TNU$20,000paidUNRESTRICTED AS NEEDED202541229349102259
2023The Catholic Charities Waukegan, ILC$60,000paidUNRESTRICTED AS NEEDED202400529349100405
2023Holy Family Food Pantry Waukegan, ILU$20,000paidUNRESTRICTED AS NEEDED202400529349100405
2023Most Blessed Trinity Church Waukegan, ILC$15,000paidUNRESTRICTED AS NEEDED202400529349100405
2023St Judes Research Hospital Memphis, TNU$10,000paidUNRESTRICTED AS NEEDED202400529349100405
2023Hunger Task Force Milwaukee, WIC$10,000paidUNRESTRICTED AS NEEDED202400529349100405
2023Cristo Rey St Martin College Prep Waukegan, ILB$10,000paidUNRESTRICTED AS NEEDED202400529349100405
2022The Catholic Charities Waukegan, ILC$60,000paidUNRESTRICTED AS NEEDED202321789349100502
2022Holy Family Food Pantry Waukegan, ILU$44,000paidUNRESTRICTED AS NEEDED202321789349100502
2022Hunger Task Force Milwaukee, WIC$20,000paidUNRESTRICTED AS NEEDED202321789349100502
2022Most Blessed Trinity Church Waukegan, ILC$20,000paidUNRESTRICTED AS NEEDED202321789349100502
2022St Judes Research Hospital Memphis, TNU$15,000paidUNRESTRICTED AS NEEDED202321789349100502
2022Cristo Rey St Martin College Prep Waukegan, ILB$15,000paidUNRESTRICTED AS NEEDED202321789349100502
2021The Catholic Charities Waukegan, ILC$60,000paidUNRESTRICTED AS NEEDED202222109349101102
2021Holy Family Food Pantry Waukegan, ILU$44,000paidUNRESTRICTED AS NEEDED202222109349101102
2021Most Blessed Trinity Church Waukegan, ILC$20,000paidUNRESTRICTED AS NEEDED202222109349101102
2021Hunger Task Force Milwaukee, WIC$20,000paidUNRESTRICTED AS NEEDED202222109349101102
2021St Judes Research Hospital Memphis, TNU$15,000paidUNRESTRICTED AS NEEDED202222109349101102
2021Cristo Rey St Martin College Prep Waukegan, ILB$10,000paidUNRESTRICTED AS NEEDED202222109349101102
2020The Catholic Charities Waukegan, ILC$40,000paidUNRESTRICTED AS NEEDED202121819349101072
2020Holy Family Food Pantry Waukegan, ILU$39,000paidUNRESTRICTED AS NEEDED202121819349101072
2020Most Blessed Trinity Church Waukegan, ILC$20,000paidUNRESTRICTED AS NEEDED202121819349101072
2020St Judes Research Hospital Memphis, TNU$15,000paidUNRESTRICTED AS NEEDED202121819349101072
2020Cristo Rey St Martin College Prep Waukegan, ILB$10,000paidUNRESTRICTED AS NEEDED202121819349101072

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202600929349100620
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202541229349102259
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v4.0202400529349100405
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321789349100502
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202222109349101102
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202121819349101072

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/364471764.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.