funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by South Central Workforce Investment Board

EIN 36-4539906 · West Plains, MO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S30

South Central Workforce Investment Board of West Plains, MO (EIN 36-4539906) reported 12 grants paid totaling $7,395,214 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$7,395,214

12 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$2,039,679
20193$2,576,031
20212$1,084,980
20222$828,674
20231$541,190
20241$324,660

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from South Central Workforce Investment Board, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Ozark Action Inc 43-0838508AWest Plains, MO4$4,197,2262022
Sc Community Action Agency 43-0839302AWinona, MO4$1,481,4092022
Educational Data SolutionsUDearborn, MI2$865,8502024
Rescare Workforce Services 46-0508470APoplar Bluff, MO2$850,7292019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by South Central Workforce Investment Board
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Educational Data Solutions Dearborn, MIU$324,660paidFUND WORKFORCE PROJECTS202510509349301521
2023Educational Data Solutions Dearborn, MIU$541,190paidFUND WORKFORCE PROJECTS202313349349300906
2022Ozark Action Inc West Plains, MOA$465,057paidFUND WORKFORCE PROJECTS202340189349301509
2022Sc Community Action Agency Winona, MOA$363,617paidFUND WORKFORCE PROJECTS202340189349301509
2021Ozark Action Inc West Plains, MOA$577,258paidFUND WORKFORCE PROJECTS202240279349300259
2021Sc Community Action Agency Winona, MOA$507,722paidFUND WORKFORCE PROJECTS202240279349300259
2019Ozark Action Inc West Plains, MOA$1,761,902paidFUND WORKFORCE PROJECTS202030149349300918
2019Rescare Workforce Services Poplar Bluff, MOA$471,216paidFUND WORKFORCE PROJECTS202030149349300918
2019Sc Community Action Agency Winona, MOA$342,913paidFUND WORKFORCE PROJECTS202030149349300918
2018Ozark Action Inc West Plains, MOA$1,393,009paidFUND WORKFORCE PROJECTS201940779349300709
2018Rescare Workforce Services Poplar Bluff, MOA$379,513paidFUND WORKFORCE PROJECTS201940779349300709
2018Sc Community Action Agency Winona, MOA$267,157paidFUND WORKFORCE PROJECTS201940779349300709

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202510509349301521
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202313349349300906
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.1202340189349301509
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202240279349300259
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202030149349300918
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.2201940779349300709

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/364539906.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.