funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Operation School Break Inc

EIN 36-4581475 · CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Operation School Break Inc of CA (EIN 36-4581475) reported 1 grant paid totaling $16,790 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$16,790

1 grant

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$16,790

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Operation School Break Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The John Thomas Dye School 95-1722221BLos Angeles, CA1$16,7902020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 1 grant row this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Operation School Break Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020The John Thomas Dye School Los Angeles, CAB$16,790paidFURTHER THE CHARIAIBLE PURPOSE OF BOTH ORGANIZATIONS202121319349103152

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202121319349103152

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/364581475.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.