funder-graph

FundersVA

Grants paid by Andrus Foundation

EIN 36-4602504 · Culpeper, VA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B12

Andrus Foundation of Culpeper, VA (EIN 36-4602504) reported 6 grants paid totaling $703,215 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$703,215

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$84,000
20211$95,697
20221$102,084
20231$89,451
20241$164,414
20251$167,569

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Andrus Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of Connecticut Foundation Inc 06-6070722BStorrs, CT6$703,2152025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Andrus Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025University of Connecticut Foundation Inc Storrs, CTB$167,569paidTO PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIPS202641189349100929
2024University of Connecticut Foundation Inc Storrs, CTB$164,414paidTO PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIPS202500509349100125
2023University of Connecticut Foundation Inc Storrs, CTB$89,451paidTO PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIPS202430329349100503
2022University of Connecticut Foundation Inc Storrs, CTB$102,084paidTO PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIPS202320759349100422
2021University of Connecticut Foundation Inc Storrs, CTB$95,697paidTO PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIPS202230609349100503
2020University of Connecticut Foundation Inc Storrs, CTB$84,000paidTO PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIPS202140399349100609

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202641189349100929
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202500509349100125
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v4.0202430329349100503
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v4.1202320759349100422
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202230609349100503
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202140399349100609

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/364602504.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.