funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by The Foundation of Hospice of Central Pennsylvania

EIN 36-4766622 · Harrisburg, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE E60

The Foundation of Hospice of Central Pennsylvania of Harrisburg, PA (EIN 36-4766622) reported 13 grants paid totaling $2,124,937 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,124,937

13 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$247,912
20202$280,025
20211$250,000
20222$265,000
20232$225,000
20242$425,000
20252$432,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from The Foundation of Hospice of Central Pennsylvania, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Hospice of Central Pennsylvania 23-2106895BHarrisburg, PA7$2,089,9372025
Someone to Tell It to 45-4216827CHarrisburg, PA6$35,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Foundation of Hospice of Central Pennsylvania
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Hospice of Central Pennsylvania Harrisburg, PAB$427,000paidTO PROVIDE HOSPICE SERVICES FOR TERMINALLY ILL PATIENTS.202640979349100314
2025Someone to Tell It to Donation Harrisburg, PAC$5,000paidTO PROVIDE SUPPORT FOR INDIVIDUAL202640979349100314
2024Hospice of Central Pennsylvania Harrisburg, PAB$420,000paidTO PROVIDE HOSPICE SERVICES FOR TERMINALLY ILL PATIENTS.202530809349100103
2024Someone to Tell It to Donation Harrisburg, PAC$5,000paidTO PROVIDE SUPPORT FOR INDIVIDUAL202530809349100103
2023Hospice of Central Pennsylvania Harrisburg, PAB$220,000paidTO PROVIDE HOSPICE SERVICES FOR TERMINALLY ILL PATIENTS.202401039349100405
2023Someone to Tell It to Donation Harrisburg, PAC$5,000paidTO PROVIDE SUPPORT FOR INDIVIDUAL202401039349100405
2022Hospice of Central Pennsylvania Harrisburg, PAB$255,000paidTO PROVIDE HOSPICE SERVICES FOR TERMINALLY ILL PATIENTS.202331089349100908
2022Someone to Tell It to Donation Harrisburg, PAC$10,000paidTO PROVIDE SUPPORT FOR INDIVIDUAL202331089349100908
2021Hospice of Central Pennsylvania Harrisburg, PAB$250,000paidTO PROVIDE HOSPICE SERVICES FOR TERMINALLY ILL PATIENTS.202241049349100914
2020Hospice of Central Pennsylvania Harrisburg, PAB$275,025paidTO PROVIDE HOSPICE SERVICES FOR TERMINALLY ILL PATIENTS.202101279349102215
2020Someone to Tell It to Harrisburg, PAC$5,000paidTO PROVIDE BEREAVEMENT SERVICES202101279349102215
2018Hospice of Central Pennsylvania Harrisburg, PAB$242,912paidTO PROVIDE HOSPICE SERVICES FOR TERMINALLY ILL PATIENTS.201941339349102219
2018Someone to Tell It to Harrisburg, PAC$5,000paidTO PROVIDE BEREAVEMENT SERVICES201941339349102219

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202640979349100314
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202530809349100103
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401039349100405
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331089349100908
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202241049349100914
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202101279349102215
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201941339349102219

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/364766622.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.