funder-graph

FundersMI

Grants paid by Mckinley Foundation

EIN 36-4853516 · MI · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Mckinley Foundation of MI (EIN 36-4853516) reported 18 grants paid totaling $2,013,820 to 14 recipients in tax years 2018–2021, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,013,820

18 grants

Recipients

14

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2021

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$160,000
20196$81,000
202010$75,000
20211$1,697,820

Top recipients

The 14 recipients receiving the most from Mckinley Foundation, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Fidelity Charitabe(aj Rowe Family FUCincinnati, OH1$1,697,8202021
Community Foundation of Greater Fli 38-2190667CFlint, MI1$160,0002018
Sloan MuseumUFlint, MI1$50,0002020
The Gathering Place 41-3695742DPlainwell, MI2$41,0002020
St Luke's New Life Center 30-0296428CFlint, MI2$21,0002020
Flint Public LibraryUFlint, MI2$20,0002020
St Michael the Archangle 38-7306651DLivonia, MI2$10,0002020
Flint Soap Box DerbyUFlushing, MI1$5,0002019
The Link 41-1920649BMinneapolis, MN1$4,0002020
Michigan Pharmacy Foundation 38-3122918BLansing, MI1$1,0002020
University of Minesotta 41-6042488CMinneapolis, MN1$1,0002020
Flint Diaper Bank 46-0614120BFlint, MI1$1,0002019
Mercy High School 38-2501739BFarmington Hills, MI1$1,0002020
Forgotten Harvest 38-2926476BOak Park, MI1$1,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Mckinley Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021Fidelity Charitabe(aj Rowe Family F Cincinnati, OHU$1,697,820paidGENERAL202200129349100500
2020Sloan Museum Flint, MIU$50,000paidGENERAL202111729349100301
2020Flint Public Library Flint, MIU$10,000paidGENERAL202111729349100301
2020St Michael the Archangle Livonia, MID$5,000paidGENERAL202111729349100301
2020The Link Minneapolis, MNB$4,000paidGENERAL202111729349100301
2020University of Minesotta Minneapolis, MNC$1,000paidGENERAL202111729349100301
2020Michigan Pharmacy Foundation Lansing, MIB$1,000paidGENERAL202111729349100301
2020Mercy High School Farmington Hills, MIB$1,000paidGENERAL202111729349100301
2020Forgotten Harvest Oak Park, MIB$1,000paidGENERAL202111729349100301
2020St Luke's New Life Center Flint, MIC$1,000paidGENERAL202111729349100301
2020The Gathering Place Plainwell, MID$1,000paidGENERAL202111729349100301
2019The Gathering Place Plainwell, MID$40,000paidGENERAL202041629349101874
2019St Luke's New Life Center Flint, MIC$20,000paidGENERAL202041629349101874
2019Flint Public Library Flint, MIU$10,000paidGENERAL202041629349101874
2019St Michael the Archangle Livonia, MID$5,000paidGENERAL202041629349101874
2019Flint Soap Box Derby Flushing, MIU$5,000paidGENERAL202041629349101874
2019Flint Diaper Bank Flint, MIB$1,000paidGENERAL202041629349101874
2018Community Foundation of Greater Fli Flint, MIC$160,000paidGENERAL201931359349102448

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20212021-10-31not stated2020v4.0202200129349100500
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111729349100301
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202041629349101874
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201931359349102448

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/364853516.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.