Grants paid by The Phoenix Foundation
EIN 36-4982034 · Creve Coeur, MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T21
The Phoenix Foundation of Creve Coeur, MO (EIN 36-4982034) reported 10 grants paid totaling $99,900 to 4 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$99,900
10 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2 | $30,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $20,900 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $24,000 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $25,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from The Phoenix Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ballet 314 83-3310999 | B | St Louis, MO | 4 | $44,500 | 2025 |
| The Launchcode Foundation 47-1718432 | B | St Louis, MO | 3 | $40,000 | 2024 |
| Trinity Presbyterian Church | U | St Louis, MO | 2 | $14,500 | 2025 |
| Annie's Hope | U | St Louis, MO | 1 | $900 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Trinity Presbyterian Church St Louis, MO | U | $12,500 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202611349349102946 |
| 2025 | Ballet 314 St Louis, MO | B | $12,500 | paid | SOCIAL WELFARE | 202611349349102946 |
| 2024 | Ballet 314 St Louis, MO | B | $12,000 | paid | SOCIAL WELFARE | 202521359349104847 |
| 2024 | The Launchcode Foundation St Louis, MO | B | $10,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202521359349104847 |
| 2024 | Trinity Presbyterian Church St Louis, MO | U | $2,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202521359349104847 |
| 2023 | Ballet 314 St Louis, MO | B | $10,000 | paid | SOCIAL WELFARE | 202441419349101004 |
| 2023 | The Launchcode Foundation St Louis, MO | B | $10,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202441419349101004 |
| 2023 | Annie's Hope St Louis, MO | U | $900 | paid | SOCIAL WELFARE | 202441419349101004 |
| 2022 | The Launchcode Foundation St Louis, MO | B | $20,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202342829349100719 |
| 2022 | Ballet 314 St Louis, MO | B | $10,000 | paid | SOCIAL WELFARE | 202342829349100719 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202611349349102946 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521359349104847 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441419349101004 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202342829349100719 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/364982034.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.