Grants paid by Whitewater
EIN 36-5049664 · Shreveport, LA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Whitewater of Shreveport, LA (EIN 36-5049664) reported 14 grants paid totaling $25,267 to 9 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$25,267
14 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024–2025
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 6 | $12,500 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $12,767 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Whitewater, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southfield School 72-0439760 | B | Shreveport, LA | 2 | $4,500 | 2025 |
| Loyola College Prep | U | Shreveport, LA | 2 | $4,500 | 2025 |
| Common Ground Community Inc 20-0747912 | B | Shreveport, LA | 2 | $4,500 | 2025 |
| Every Mother Counts 45-4102644 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Food Bank of Nw la | U | Shreveport, LA | 2 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| Lama Dorje Foundation | U | Santa Barbara, CA | 2 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| Partners in Health | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| Catholic Charities of Nwla | U | Shreveport, LA | 1 | $1,500 | 2025 |
| Caddo Bossier Cancer Foundation League Inc 45-3188641 | B | Shreveport, LA | 1 | $767 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Common Ground Community Inc Shreveport, LA | B | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GIFT | 202620589349100802 |
| 2025 | Southfield School Shreveport, LA | B | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GIFT | 202620589349100802 |
| 2025 | Loyola College Prep Shreveport, LA | U | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GIFT | 202620589349100802 |
| 2025 | Partners in Health Boston, MA | U | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GIFT | 202620589349100802 |
| 2025 | Food Bank of Nw la Shreveport, LA | U | $1,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GIFT | 202620589349100802 |
| 2025 | Catholic Charities of Nwla Shreveport, LA | U | $1,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GIFT | 202620589349100802 |
| 2025 | Lama Dorje Foundation Santa Barbara, CA | U | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GIFT | 202620589349100802 |
| 2025 | Caddo Bossier Cancer Foundation League Inc Shreveport, LA | B | $767 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GIFT | 202620589349100802 |
| 2024 | Common Ground Community Inc Shreveport, LA | B | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GIFT | 202531209349101918 |
| 2024 | Every Mother Counts New York, NY | B | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GIFT | 202531209349101918 |
| 2024 | Southfield School Shreveport, LA | B | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GIFT | 202531209349101918 |
| 2024 | Loyola College Prep Shreveport, LA | U | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GIFT | 202531209349101918 |
| 2024 | Lama Dorje Foundation Santa Barbara, CA | U | $1,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GIFT | 202531209349101918 |
| 2024 | Food Bank of Nw la Shreveport, LA | U | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GIFT | 202531209349101918 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202620589349100802 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531209349101918 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/365049664.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.