Grants paid by Octavus N Hutchinson TR Xxxxx3000
EIN 36-6011987 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Octavus N Hutchinson TR Xxxxx3000 of Chicago, IL (EIN 36-6011987) reported 30 grants paid totaling $781,578 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$781,578
30 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 5 | $125,938 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $126,726 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $162,706 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $146,968 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $84,104 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $135,136 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Octavus N Hutchinson TR Xxxxx3000, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ingleside Whitfield Methodist | U | Chicago, IL | 6 | $636,914 | 2025 |
| United Methodist Clergy Fund- N Il | U | Chicago, IL | 6 | $36,166 | 2025 |
| Childserv Inc | U | Chicago, IL | 6 | $36,166 | 2025 |
| United Methodist Homes and Services 36-3695839 | C | Chicago, IL | 6 | $36,166 | 2025 |
| Northwestern Memorial Foundation 36-3155315 | B | Chicago, IL | 6 | $36,166 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 30 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Ingleside Whitfield Methodist Chicago, IL | U | $108,108 | paid | GENERAL | 202631269349103683 |
| 2025 | Northwestern Memorial Foundation Chicago, IL | B | $6,757 | paid | GENERAL | 202631269349103683 |
| 2025 | Childserv Inc Chicago, IL | U | $6,757 | paid | GENERAL | 202631269349103683 |
| 2025 | United Methodist Homes and Services Chicago, IL | C | $6,757 | paid | GENERAL | 202631269349103683 |
| 2025 | United Methodist Clergy Fund- N Il Chicago, IL | U | $6,757 | paid | GENERAL | 202631269349103683 |
| 2024 | Ingleside Whitfield Methodist Chicago, IL | U | $67,284 | paid | GENERAL | 202531279349101733 |
| 2024 | Childserv Inc Chicago, IL | U | $4,205 | paid | GENERAL | 202531279349101733 |
| 2024 | Northwestern Memorial Foundation Chicago, IL | B | $4,205 | paid | GENERAL | 202531279349101733 |
| 2024 | United Methodist Homes and Services Chicago, IL | C | $4,205 | paid | GENERAL | 202531279349101733 |
| 2024 | United Methodist Clergy Fund- N Il Chicago, IL | U | $4,205 | paid | GENERAL | 202531279349101733 |
| 2023 | Ingleside Whitfield Methodist Chicago, IL | U | $124,564 | paid | GENERAL | 202411139349101916 |
| 2023 | United Methodist Clergy Fund- N Il Chicago, IL | U | $5,601 | paid | GENERAL | 202411139349101916 |
| 2023 | Childserv Inc Chicago, IL | U | $5,601 | paid | GENERAL | 202411139349101916 |
| 2023 | United Methodist Homes and Services Chicago, IL | C | $5,601 | paid | GENERAL | 202411139349101916 |
| 2023 | Northwestern Memorial Foundation Chicago, IL | B | $5,601 | paid | GENERAL | 202411139349101916 |
| 2022 | Ingleside Whitfield Methodist Chicago, IL | U | $134,826 | paid | GENERAL | 202301219349101400 |
| 2022 | United Methodist Clergy Fund- N Il Chicago, IL | U | $6,970 | paid | GENERAL | 202301219349101400 |
| 2022 | Childserv Inc Chicago, IL | U | $6,970 | paid | GENERAL | 202301219349101400 |
| 2022 | Northwestern Memorial Foundation Chicago, IL | B | $6,970 | paid | GENERAL | 202301219349101400 |
| 2022 | United Methodist Homes and Services Chicago, IL | C | $6,970 | paid | GENERAL | 202301219349101400 |
| 2021 | Ingleside Whitfield Methodist Chicago, IL | U | $101,382 | paid | GENERAL | 202221159349100037 |
| 2021 | Childserv Inc Chicago, IL | U | $6,336 | paid | GENERAL | 202221159349100037 |
| 2021 | Northwestern Memorial Foundation Chicago, IL | B | $6,336 | paid | GENERAL | 202221159349100037 |
| 2021 | United Methodist Clergy Fund- N Il Chicago, IL | U | $6,336 | paid | GENERAL | 202221159349100037 |
| 2021 | United Methodist Homes and Services Chicago, IL | C | $6,336 | paid | GENERAL | 202221159349100037 |
| 2020 | Ingleside Whitfield Methodist Chicago, IL | U | $100,750 | paid | GENERAL | 202131179349101163 |
| 2020 | United Methodist Clergy Fund- N Il Chicago, IL | U | $6,297 | paid | GENERAL | 202131179349101163 |
| 2020 | United Methodist Homes and Services Chicago, IL | C | $6,297 | paid | GENERAL | 202131179349101163 |
| 2020 | Childserv Inc Chicago, IL | U | $6,297 | paid | GENERAL | 202131179349101163 |
| 2020 | Northwestern Memorial Foundation Chicago, IL | B | $6,297 | paid | GENERAL | 202131179349101163 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631269349103683 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531279349101733 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411139349101916 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301219349101400 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202221159349100037 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202131179349101163 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/366011987.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.