Grants paid by Francis Neilson TR Fund B Xxxxx8008
EIN 36-6012472 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Francis Neilson TR Fund B Xxxxx8008 of Chicago, IL (EIN 36-6012472) reported 12 grants paid totaling $1,869,774 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,869,774
12 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $278,172 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $289,340 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $348,164 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $316,866 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $273,808 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $363,424 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from Francis Neilson TR Fund B Xxxxx8008, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Metropolitan Museum of Art 13-1624086 | B | New York, NY | 6 | $928,597 | 2025 |
| Robert Schalkenbach Foundation Attn Ms Gayle Lambert | U | New York, NY | 3 | $477,049 | 2025 |
| Robert Schalkenbach Foundation | U | New York, NY | 3 | $464,128 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | The Metropolitan Museum of Art Attn Attn H Sujin Kim New York, NY | D | $181,712 | paid | GENERAL | 202611269349103276 |
| 2025 | Robert Schalkenbach Foundation Attn Ms Gayle Lambert New York, NY | U | $181,712 | paid | GENERAL | 202611269349103276 |
| 2024 | Robert Schalkenbach Foundation Attn Ms Gayle Lambert New York, NY | U | $136,904 | paid | GENERAL | 202521909349101452 |
| 2024 | The Metropolitan Museum of Art Attn Attn H Sujin Kim New York, NY | D | $136,904 | paid | GENERAL | 202521909349101452 |
| 2023 | The Metropolitan Museum of Art Attn Lisa Freeman Bagshaw New York, NY | D | $158,433 | paid | GENERAL | 202441219349100809 |
| 2023 | Robert Schalkenbach Foundation Attn Ms Gayle Lambert New York, NY | U | $158,433 | paid | GENERAL | 202441219349100809 |
| 2022 | The Metropolitan Museum of Art New York, NY | B | $174,082 | paid | GENERAL | 202313079349100921 |
| 2022 | Robert Schalkenbach Foundation New York, NY | U | $174,082 | paid | GENERAL | 202313079349100921 |
| 2021 | Robert Schalkenbach Foundation New York, NY | U | $150,960 | paid | GENERAL | 202241159349102304 |
| 2021 | The Metropolitan Museum of Art New York, NY | B | $138,380 | paid | GENERAL | 202241159349102304 |
| 2020 | The Metropolitan Museum of Art New York, NY | B | $139,086 | paid | GENERAL | 202131239349100603 |
| 2020 | Robert Schalkenbach Foundation New York, NY | U | $139,086 | paid | GENERAL | 202131239349100603 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611269349103276 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521909349101452 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441219349100809 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313079349100921 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202241159349102304 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202131239349100603 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/366012472.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.