funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Childrens Memorial Hospital

EIN 36-6025567 · Po Box Chicago, IL · Form 990, Schedule I

Childrens Memorial Hospital of Po Box Chicago, IL (EIN 36-6025567) reported 4 grants paid totaling $30,123 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$30,123

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$7,681
20211$5,839
20221$6,973
20251$9,630

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Childrens Memorial Hospital, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Childrens Memorial Hospital 36-3357004AChicago, IL4$30,1232025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Childrens Memorial Hospital
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Childrens Hospital of Chicago Medical Center Chicago, ILA$9,630paidGENERAL SUPPORT202502539349301885
2022Childrens Hospital of Chicago Medical Center Chicago, ILA$6,973paidGENERAL SUPPORT202212209349301431
2021Childrens Memorial Hospital Chicago, ILA$5,839paidGENERAL SUPPORT202102749349300940
2020Childrens Memorial Hospital Chicago, ILA$7,681paidGENERAL SUPPORT202110279349301431

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-04-30not stated2024v5.2202502539349301885
99020222022-04-30not stated2021v4.1202212209349301431
99020212021-04-30not stated2020v4.1202102749349300940
99020202020-04-30not stated2019v5.0202110279349301431

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/366025567.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.