funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Adeline Wheeler

EIN 36-6025591 · Po Box Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Adeline Wheeler of Po Box Chicago, IL (EIN 36-6025591) reported 5 grants paid totaling $4,528,980 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$4,528,980

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$861,394
20222$1,994,466
20231$797,686
20241$875,434

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Adeline Wheeler, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Ann & Robert H Lurie Children's HospitalUChicago, IL5$4,528,9802024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Adeline Wheeler
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Ann & Robert H Lurie Children's Hospital Chicago, ILU$875,434paidGENERAL SUPPORT202523099349101237
2023Ann & Robert H Lurie Children's Hospital Chicago, ILU$797,686paidGENERAL202443129349100519
2022Ann & Robert H Lurie Children's Hospital Chicago, ILU$997,233paidGENERAL202323179349103217
2022Ann & Robert H Lurie Children's Hospital Chicago, ILU$997,233paidGENERAL202421599349100412
2020Ann & Robert H Lurie Children's Hospital Chicago, ILU$861,394paidGENERAL202133059349101513

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202523099349101237
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202443129349100519
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323179349103217
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202421599349100412
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202133059349101513

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/366025591.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.