Grants paid by Alice Eliza Getty Trust
EIN 36-6025769 · Po Box Chica, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Alice Eliza Getty Trust of Po Box Chica, IL (EIN 36-6025769) reported 12 grants paid totaling $129,196 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$129,196
12 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $21,434 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $24,810 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $20,124 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $21,968 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $21,968 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $18,892 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from Alice Eliza Getty Trust, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rush Presyterian St Luke Hospital | U | Chicago, IL | 6 | $62,398 | 2025 |
| Resurrection Development Foundation | U | Chicago, IL | 3 | $34,848 | 2022 |
| Presence Health Foundation | U | Chicago, IL | 3 | $31,950 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Presence Health Foundation Chicago, IL | U | $9,982 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202502819349100205 |
| 2025 | Rush Presyterian St Luke Hospital Chicago, IL | U | $8,910 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202502819349100205 |
| 2024 | Presence Health Foundation Chicago, IL | U | $10,984 | paid | GENERAL | 202402759349100130 |
| 2024 | Rush Presyterian St Luke Hospital Chicago, IL | U | $10,984 | paid | GENERAL | 202402759349100130 |
| 2023 | Presence Health Foundation Chicago, IL | U | $10,984 | paid | GENERAL | 202302449349101205 |
| 2023 | Rush Presyterian St Luke Hospital Chicago, IL | U | $10,984 | paid | GENERAL | 202302449349101205 |
| 2022 | Resurrection Development Foundation Chicago, IL | U | $10,062 | paid | GENERAL | 202202449349101200 |
| 2022 | Rush Presyterian St Luke Hospital Chicago, IL | U | $10,062 | paid | GENERAL | 202202449349101200 |
| 2021 | Rush Presyterian St Luke Hospital Chicago, IL | U | $12,405 | paid | GENERAL | 202102009349100120 |
| 2021 | Resurrection Development Foundation Chicago, IL | U | $12,405 | paid | GENERAL | 202102009349100120 |
| 2020 | Resurrection Development Foundation Chicago, IL | U | $12,381 | paid | GENERAL | 202001819349100025 |
| 2020 | Rush Presyterian St Luke Hospital Chicago, IL | U | $9,053 | paid | GENERAL | 202001819349100025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-05-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202502819349100205 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-05-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202402759349100130 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-05-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202302449349101205 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-05-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202202449349101200 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-05-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202102009349100120 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-05-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202001819349100025 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/366025769.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.