funder-graph

FundersRI

Grants paid by Homer M Thomas

EIN 36-6038567 · Dallas, RI · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Homer M Thomas of Dallas, RI (EIN 36-6038567) reported 8 grants paid totaling $196,735 to 2 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$196,735

8 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20212$36,816
20222$42,998
20232$39,122
20241$37,665
20251$40,134

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Homer M Thomas, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Rush University School of Nursing C/O David NelsonUChicago, IL5$137,2672025
Resurrection UniversityUChicago, IL3$59,4682023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Homer M Thomas
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Rush University School of Nursing C/O David Nelson Chicago, ILU$40,134paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202513449349101401
2024Rush University School of Nursing C/O David Nelson Chicago, ILU$37,665paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202520389349101037
2023Rush University School of Nursing C/O David Nelson Chicago, ILU$19,561paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202343399349100109
2023Resurrection University Chicago, ILU$19,561paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202343399349100109
2022Rush University School of Nursing C/O David Nelson Chicago, ILU$21,499paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202340349349100204
2022Resurrection University Chicago, ILU$21,499paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202340349349100204
2021Resurrection University Chicago, ILU$18,408paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202113509349100711
2021Rush University School of Nursing C/O David Nelson Chicago, ILU$18,408paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202113509349100711

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-09-30not stated2024v5.2202513449349101401
990PF20242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202520389349101037
990PF20232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202343399349100109
990PF20222022-09-30not stated2021v4.1202340349349100204
990PF20212021-09-30not stated2020v4.1202113509349100711

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/366038567.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.