funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Me Stevens-Acct B-Hospital Fund Xxx-Xx-Xxxx

EIN 36-6051157 · Evansville, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Me Stevens-Acct B-Hospital Fund Xxx-Xx-Xxxx of Evansville, IL (EIN 36-6051157) reported 10 grants paid totaling $65,414 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$65,414

10 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$5,716
20212$17,521
20232$12,234
20242$14,801
20252$15,142

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Me Stevens-Acct B-Hospital Fund Xxx-Xx-Xxxx, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Northwestern Memorial Healthcare Kishwaukee Community HospUDekalb, IL5$52,3382025
City of SycamoreUSycamore, IL5$13,0762025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Me Stevens-Acct B-Hospital Fund Xxx-Xx-Xxxx
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Northwestern Memorial Healthcare Kishwaukee Community Hosp Dekalb, ILU$12,265paidCARE FOR INDIGENT202601149349101015
2025City of Sycamore Sycamore, ILU$2,877paidAMBULANCE FINANCIAL SUPPORT202601149349101015
2024Northwestern Memorial Healthcare Kishwaukee Community Hosp Dekalb, ILU$13,773paidCARE FOR INDIGENT202501149349100830
2024City of Sycamore Sycamore, ILU$1,028paidAMBULANCE FINANCIAL SUPPORT202501149349100830
2023Northwestern Memorial Healthcare Kishwaukee Community Hosp Dekalb, ILU$7,478paidCARE FOR INDIGENT202401149349100040
2023City of Sycamore Sycamore, ILU$4,756paidAMBULANCE FINANCIAL SUPPORT202401149349100040
2021Northwestern Memorial Healthcare Kishwaukee Community Hosp Dekalb, ILU$14,192paidGRANT FOR CARE OF INDIGENT202241259349100744
2021City of Sycamore Sycamore, ILU$3,329paidAMBULANCE FINANCIAL SUPPORT202241259349100744
2020Northwestern Memorial Healthcare Kishwaukee Community Hosp Dekalb, ILU$4,630paidCONTRIBUTION202121619349100207
2020City of Sycamore Sycamore, ILU$1,086paidGRANT202121619349100207

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601149349101015
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202501149349100830
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401149349100040
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241259349100744
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202121619349100207

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/366051157.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.