funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Biegler Foundation C/O Harrison & Held Llp

EIN 36-6062004 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Biegler Foundation C/O Harrison & Held Llp of Chicago, IL (EIN 36-6062004) reported 22 grants paid totaling $227,500 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$227,500

22 grants

Recipients

9

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$7,000
20206$31,500
20214$40,000
20223$29,000
20234$40,000
20242$40,000
20252$40,000

Top recipients

The 9 recipients receiving the most from Biegler Foundation C/O Harrison & Held Llp, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Fidelity Charitable DafUCovington, KY4$96,0002025
Planned Parenthood of Illinois 36-2170901CChicago, IL4$40,0002025
International Peace Initiatives 65-1249494BDenver, CO4$29,0002023
Hadley School for the BlindUWinnetka, IL4$29,0002022
Planned Parenthood Federation of America IncUWashington, DC2$12,0002021
Maxfund Animal Adoption CenterUDenver, CO1$8,0002023
High Fives Non-Profit Foundation 26-4275773CTruckee, CA1$7,0002020
Tides Foundation 51-0198509BSan Francisco, CA1$3,5002020
More Than Baseball Foundation IncUCrystal River, FL1$3,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Biegler Foundation C/O Harrison & Held Llp
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Fidelity Charitable Daf Covington, KYU$32,000paidGENERAL PURPOSES202631179349102003
2025Planned Parenthood of Illinois Chicago, ILC$8,000paidGENERAL PURPOSES202631179349102003
2024Fidelity Charitable Daf Covington, KYU$32,000paidGENERAL PURPOSES202541259349101484
2024Planned Parenthood of Illinois Chicago, ILC$8,000paidGENERAL PURPOSES202541259349101484
2023Fidelity Charitable Daf Covington, KYU$16,000paidGENERAL PURPOSES202431309349102733
2023Maxfund Animal Adoption Center Denver, COU$8,000paidGENERAL PURPOSES202431309349102733
2023International Peace Initiatives Denver, COB$8,000paidGENERAL PURPOSES202431309349102733
2023Planned Parenthood of Illinois Chicago, ILC$8,000paidGENERAL PURPOSES202431309349102733
2022Planned Parenthood of Illinois Chicago, ILC$16,000paidGENERAL PURPOSES202321289349102947
2022Hadley School for the Blind Winnetka, ILU$7,000paidGENERAL PURPOSES202321289349102947
2022International Peace Initiatives Denver, COB$6,000paidGENERAL PURPOSES202321289349102947
2021Fidelity Charitable Daf Covington, KYU$16,000paidGENERAL PURPOSES202201199349100035
2021Hadley School for the Blind Winnetka, ILU$8,000paidGENERAL PURPOSES202201199349100035
2021International Peace Initiatives Denver, COB$8,000paidGENERAL PURPOSES202201199349100035
2021Planned Parenthood Federation of America Inc Washington, DCU$8,000paidGENERAL PURPOSES202201199349100035
2020Hadley School for the Blind Winnetka, ILU$7,000paidGENERAL PURPOSES202141319349100939
2020High Fives Non-Profit Foundation Truckee, CAC$7,000paidGENERAL PURPOSES202141319349100939
2020International Peace Initiatives Denver, COB$7,000paidGENERAL PURPOSES202141319349100939
2020Planned Parenthood Federation of America Inc Washington, DCU$4,000paidGENERAL PURPOSES202141319349100939
2020Tides Foundation San Francisco, CAB$3,500paidGENERAL PURPOSES202141319349100939
2020More Than Baseball Foundation Inc Crystal River, FLU$3,000paidGENERAL PURPOSES202141319349100939
2018Hadley School for the Blind Winnetka, ILU$7,000paidGENERAL PURPOSES201931239349102908

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202631179349102003
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541259349101484
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431309349102733
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321289349102947
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202201199349100035
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202141319349100939
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201931239349102908

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/366062004.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.