Grants paid by Biegler Foundation C/O Harrison & Held Llp
EIN 36-6062004 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Biegler Foundation C/O Harrison & Held Llp of Chicago, IL (EIN 36-6062004) reported 22 grants paid totaling $227,500 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$227,500
22 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $7,000 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $31,500 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $40,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $29,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $40,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $40,000 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $40,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Biegler Foundation C/O Harrison & Held Llp, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity Charitable Daf | U | Covington, KY | 4 | $96,000 | 2025 |
| Planned Parenthood of Illinois 36-2170901 | C | Chicago, IL | 4 | $40,000 | 2025 |
| International Peace Initiatives 65-1249494 | B | Denver, CO | 4 | $29,000 | 2023 |
| Hadley School for the Blind | U | Winnetka, IL | 4 | $29,000 | 2022 |
| Planned Parenthood Federation of America Inc | U | Washington, DC | 2 | $12,000 | 2021 |
| Maxfund Animal Adoption Center | U | Denver, CO | 1 | $8,000 | 2023 |
| High Fives Non-Profit Foundation 26-4275773 | C | Truckee, CA | 1 | $7,000 | 2020 |
| Tides Foundation 51-0198509 | B | San Francisco, CA | 1 | $3,500 | 2020 |
| More Than Baseball Foundation Inc | U | Crystal River, FL | 1 | $3,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Fidelity Charitable Daf Covington, KY | U | $32,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202631179349102003 |
| 2025 | Planned Parenthood of Illinois Chicago, IL | C | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202631179349102003 |
| 2024 | Fidelity Charitable Daf Covington, KY | U | $32,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202541259349101484 |
| 2024 | Planned Parenthood of Illinois Chicago, IL | C | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202541259349101484 |
| 2023 | Fidelity Charitable Daf Covington, KY | U | $16,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202431309349102733 |
| 2023 | Maxfund Animal Adoption Center Denver, CO | U | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202431309349102733 |
| 2023 | International Peace Initiatives Denver, CO | B | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202431309349102733 |
| 2023 | Planned Parenthood of Illinois Chicago, IL | C | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202431309349102733 |
| 2022 | Planned Parenthood of Illinois Chicago, IL | C | $16,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202321289349102947 |
| 2022 | Hadley School for the Blind Winnetka, IL | U | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202321289349102947 |
| 2022 | International Peace Initiatives Denver, CO | B | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202321289349102947 |
| 2021 | Fidelity Charitable Daf Covington, KY | U | $16,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202201199349100035 |
| 2021 | Hadley School for the Blind Winnetka, IL | U | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202201199349100035 |
| 2021 | International Peace Initiatives Denver, CO | B | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202201199349100035 |
| 2021 | Planned Parenthood Federation of America Inc Washington, DC | U | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202201199349100035 |
| 2020 | Hadley School for the Blind Winnetka, IL | U | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202141319349100939 |
| 2020 | High Fives Non-Profit Foundation Truckee, CA | C | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202141319349100939 |
| 2020 | International Peace Initiatives Denver, CO | B | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202141319349100939 |
| 2020 | Planned Parenthood Federation of America Inc Washington, DC | U | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202141319349100939 |
| 2020 | Tides Foundation San Francisco, CA | B | $3,500 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202141319349100939 |
| 2020 | More Than Baseball Foundation Inc Crystal River, FL | U | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202141319349100939 |
| 2018 | Hadley School for the Blind Winnetka, IL | U | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 201931239349102908 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631179349102003 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541259349101484 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431309349102733 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321289349102947 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202201199349100035 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202141319349100939 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201931239349102908 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/366062004.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.