Grants paid by American College of Laboratory Animal Medicine
EIN 36-6108149 · Chester, NH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE D034
American College of Laboratory Animal Medicine of Chester, NH (EIN 36-6108149) reported 33 grants paid totaling $965,101 to 25 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$965,101
33 grants
Recipients
25
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $104,320 | — |
| 2019 | 9 | $235,076 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $129,230 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $175,876 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $139,343 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $181,256 | — |
Top recipients
The 25 recipients receiving the most from American College of Laboratory Animal Medicine, by grants paid, out of 25 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Memorial Sloan Kettering 13-1924236 | A | New York, NY | 4 | $156,476 | 2024 |
| Massachusetts Institute of Tech 04-2103594 | A | Cambridge, MA | 3 | $74,557 | 2022 |
| Tulane University 72-0423889 | A | New Orleans, LA | 2 | $67,396 | 2023 |
| Stanford University 94-1156365 | A | Stanford, CA | 2 | $58,386 | 2022 |
| Medical University of South Carolin 57-6028985 | C | Charleston, SC | 1 | $49,071 | 2024 |
| Oregon Health & Science Univsersity 93-1176109 | A | Portland, OR | 1 | $48,750 | 2023 |
| University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill 56-6001393 | C | Chapel Hill, NC | 1 | $47,407 | 2024 |
| University of Texas 74-1587488 | A | Austin, TX | 1 | $30,000 | 2022 |
| Columbia University 13-5598093 | A | New York, NY | 1 | $30,000 | 2020 |
| Texas A&m University 75-6001353 | A | College Station, TX | 1 | $30,000 | 2018 |
| Colorado State University 84-6000545 | A | Fort Collins, CO | 1 | $29,830 | 2020 |
| John Hopkins University 52-0595110 | A | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $29,800 | 2019 |
| University of Washington 94-3079432 | A | Seattle, WA | 1 | $29,718 | 2022 |
| Fred Hutchinson 23-7156071 | A | Seattle, WA | 1 | $29,493 | 2019 |
| Regents of University of Michigan 38-6006309 | A | Ann Arbor, MI | 1 | $29,483 | 2019 |
| University of California Davis 94-6036494 | A | Davis, CA | 1 | $29,001 | 2019 |
| Emory University 58-0566256 | A | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $28,752 | 2019 |
| Wake Forest University 56-0532138 | A | Winston Salem, NC | 1 | $27,854 | 2022 |
| Rutgers the State University 51-0573187 | A | Piscataway, NJ | 2 | $27,327 | 2024 |
| Umass Medical Schhol 04-3167352 | A | Worcester, MA | 1 | $25,121 | 2019 |
| State University of New York 14-1368361 | A | Albany, NY | 1 | $22,956 | 2022 |
| University of Chicago | U | Chicago, IL | 1 | $21,901 | 2024 |
| Indiana University School of Medici 35-6001673 | A | Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $17,822 | 2018 |
| National Academy of Sciences 53-0196932 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $14,000 | 2022 |
| Foundation for Biomedical Research 04-2746997 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 33 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Medical University of South Carolin Charleston, SC | C | $49,071 | paid | RESEARCH | 202542599349300509 |
| 2024 | University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill Chapel Hill, NC | C | $47,407 | paid | RESEARCH | 202542599349300509 |
| 2024 | Memorial Sloan Kettering New York, NY | A | $46,944 | paid | RESEARCH | 202542599349300509 |
| 2024 | University of Chicago Chicago, IL | U | $21,901 | paid | RESEARCH | 202542599349300509 |
| 2024 | Rutgers the State University Piscataway, NJ | A | $15,933 | paid | RESEARCH | 202542599349300509 |
| 2023 | Memorial Sloan Kettering New York, NY | A | $50,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202412959349300016 |
| 2023 | Oregon Health & Science Univsersity Portland, OR | A | $48,750 | paid | RESEARCH | 202412959349300016 |
| 2023 | Tulane University New Orleans, LA | A | $40,593 | paid | RESEARCH | 202412959349300016 |
| 2022 | University of Texas Austin, TX | A | $30,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202341799349301124 |
| 2022 | University of Washington Seattle, WA | A | $29,718 | paid | RESEARCH | 202341799349301124 |
| 2022 | Stanford University Stanford, CA | A | $28,691 | paid | RESEARCH | 202341799349301124 |
| 2022 | Wake Forest University Winston Salem, NC | A | $27,854 | paid | RESEARCH | 202341799349301124 |
| 2022 | State University of New York Albany, NY | A | $22,956 | paid | RESEARCH | 202341799349301124 |
| 2022 | Massachusetts Institute of Tech Cambridge, MA | A | $22,657 | paid | RESEARCH | 202341799349301124 |
| 2022 | National Academy of Sciences Washington, DC | A | $14,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202341799349301124 |
| 2020 | Columbia University New York, NY | A | $30,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202141969349300639 |
| 2020 | Memorial Sloan Kettering New York, NY | A | $30,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202141969349300639 |
| 2020 | Colorado State University Fort Collins, CO | A | $29,830 | paid | RESEARCH | 202141969349300639 |
| 2020 | Massachusetts Institute of Tech Cambridge, MA | A | $29,400 | paid | RESEARCH | 202141969349300639 |
| 2020 | Foundation for Biomedical Research Washington, DC | A | $10,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202141969349300639 |
| 2019 | John Hopkins University Baltimore, MD | A | $29,800 | paid | RESEARCH | 202032379349300328 |
| 2019 | Memorial Sloan Kettering New York, NY | A | $29,532 | paid | RESEARCH | 202032379349300328 |
| 2019 | Fred Hutchinson Seattle, WA | A | $29,493 | paid | RESEARCH | 202032379349300328 |
| 2019 | Regents of University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MI | A | $29,483 | paid | RESEARCH | 202032379349300328 |
| 2019 | University of California Davis Davis, CA | A | $29,001 | paid | RESEARCH | 202032379349300328 |
| 2019 | Emory University Atlanta, GA | A | $28,752 | paid | RESEARCH | 202032379349300328 |
| 2019 | Umass Medical Schhol Worcester, MA | A | $25,121 | paid | RESEARCH | 202032379349300328 |
| 2019 | Massachusetts Institute of Tech Cambridge, MA | A | $22,500 | paid | RESEARCH | 202032379349300328 |
| 2019 | Rutgers the State University Piscataway, NJ | A | $11,394 | paid | RESEARCH | 202032379349300328 |
| 2018 | Texas A&m University College Station, TX | A | $30,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 201922489349300142 |
| 2018 | Stanford University Stanford, CA | A | $29,695 | paid | RESEARCH | 201922489349300142 |
| 2018 | Tulane University New Orleans, LA | A | $26,803 | paid | RESEARCH | 201922489349300142 |
| 2018 | Indiana University School of Medici Indianapolis, IN | A | $17,822 | paid | RESEARCH | 201922489349300142 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202542599349300509 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202412959349300016 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341799349301124 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202141969349300639 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202032379349300328 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201922489349300142 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/366108149.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.