Grants paid by David Kinley Educational Foundation C/O Secure Futures Ltd
EIN 36-6116807 · Wilmette, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20Z
David Kinley Educational Foundation C/O Secure Futures Ltd of Wilmette, IL (EIN 36-6116807) reported 11 grants paid totaling $212,025 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$212,025
11 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $32,500 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $29,105 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $20,512 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $43,161 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $24,497 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $62,250 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from David Kinley Educational Foundation C/O Secure Futures Ltd, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scholarships for Students at the University of Illinois Champaign-Urbanail | U | Champaign, IL | 5 | $140,617 | 2024 |
| Phi Gamma Delta Fraternity Study Room 20-3374712 | C | Champaign, IL | 4 | $41,658 | 2025 |
| Scholarships for Students at the University of Il | U | Champaign, IL | 1 | $19,750 | 2025 |
| Gies College of Business | U | Champaign, IL | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Phi Gamma Delta - Library Champaign, IL | D | $30,000 | paid | Library furnishings and construction | 202611359349103111 |
| 2025 | Scholarships for Students at the University of Il Champaign, IL | U | $19,750 | paid | Scholarships | 202611359349103111 |
| 2025 | Gies College of Business Champaign, IL | U | $10,000 | paid | Scholarships | 202611359349103111 |
| 2025 | Phi Gamma Delta - Fiji Academy Champaign, IL | D | $2,500 | paid | Fiji Academy conference funding | 202611359349103111 |
| 2024 | Scholarships for Students at the University of Illinois Champaign-Urbanail Champaign, IL | U | $18,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202513219349104496 |
| 2024 | Phi Gamma Delta Fraternity Study Room Champaign, IL | C | $5,997 | paid | FURNITURE FOR STUDY ROOM | 202513219349104496 |
| 2023 | Scholarships for Students at the University of Illinois Champaign-Urbanail Champaign, IL | U | $40,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202423119349100522 |
| 2023 | Phi Gamma Delta Fraternity Library Champaign, IL | C | $3,161 | paid | TELEVISION | 202423119349100522 |
| 2022 | Scholarships for Students at the University of Illinois Champaign-Urbanail Champaign, IL | U | $20,512 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202312559349100506 |
| 2021 | Scholarships for Students at the University of Illinois Champaign-Urbanail Champaign, IL | U | $29,105 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202242439349101004 |
| 2020 | Scholarships for Students at the University of Illinois Champaign-Urbanail Champaign, IL | U | $32,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202121799349100822 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202611359349103111 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513219349104496 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423119349100522 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202312559349100506 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202242439349101004 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202121799349100822 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/366116807.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.