Grants paid by E U Vawter Fdn J & H Hoyt Gtrs Diana H
EIN 36-6140878 · IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV
E U Vawter Fdn J & H Hoyt Gtrs Diana H of IL (EIN 36-6140878) reported 22 grants paid totaling $164,895 to 10 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$164,895
22 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $52,000 | — |
| 2019 | 6 | $24,000 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $28,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $2,500 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $21,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $18,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $19,395 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from E U Vawter Fdn J & H Hoyt Gtrs Diana H, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dublin School Inc 02-0229869 | B | Dublin, NH | 5 | $111,000 | 2023 |
| Cape Abilities Inc 04-2453166 | B | Hyannis, MA | 2 | $21,000 | 2019 |
| Dublin School Inc C/O Erika Rogers | U | Dublin, NH | 1 | $12,000 | 2024 |
| Cape Abilities Inc C/O Maire Grafhead of Development | U | Hyannis, MA | 1 | $7,395 | 2024 |
| Madieira School Inc 54-0505925 | C | Mclean, VA | 4 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Westminster School Inc | U | Simsbury, CT | 4 | $4,000 | 2022 |
| Mab Community Services 04-2109859 | C | Brookline, MA | 2 | $2,000 | 2019 |
| Stage Harbor Sailing School Inc 22-2689695 | C | Chatham, MA | 1 | $1,000 | 2019 |
| Massachusetts Audubon Society 04-2104702 | B | Lincoln, MA | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| Hibiscus Children's Center 59-2632361 | B | Jensen Beach, FL | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Dublin School Inc C/O Erika Rogers Dublin, NH | U | $12,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202511279349102711 |
| 2024 | Cape Abilities Inc C/O Maire Grafhead of Development Hyannis, MA | U | $7,395 | paid | GENERAL | 202511279349102711 |
| 2023 | Dublin School Inc Dublin, NH | B | $18,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202401139349102120 |
| 2022 | Dublin School Inc Dublin, NH | B | $18,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202312509349100536 |
| 2022 | Madieira School Inc Mclean, VA | C | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202312509349100536 |
| 2022 | Westminster School Inc Simsbury, CT | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202312509349100536 |
| 2022 | Hibiscus Children's Center Jensen Beach, FL | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL | 202312509349100536 |
| 2021 | Madieira School Inc Mclean, VA | C | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202201159349102400 |
| 2021 | Westminster School Inc Simsbury, CT | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202201159349102400 |
| 2020 | Dublin School Inc Dublin, NH | B | $28,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202111179349101441 |
| 2019 | Dublin School Inc Dublin, NH | B | $19,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202041629349101529 |
| 2019 | Mab Community Services Brookline, MA | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202041629349101529 |
| 2019 | Stage Harbor Sailing School Inc Chatham, MA | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202041629349101529 |
| 2019 | Madieira School Inc Mclean, VA | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202041629349101529 |
| 2019 | Westminster School Inc Simsbury, CT | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202041629349101529 |
| 2019 | Cape Abilities Inc Hyannis, MA | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202041629349101529 |
| 2018 | Dublin School Inc Dublin, NH | B | $28,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201941269349101659 |
| 2018 | Cape Abilities Inc Hyannis, MA | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201941269349101659 |
| 2018 | Massachusetts Audubon Society Lincoln, MA | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201941269349101659 |
| 2018 | Madieira School Inc Mclean, VA | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201941269349101659 |
| 2018 | Westminster School Inc Simsbury, CT | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201941269349101659 |
| 2018 | Mab Community Services Brookline, MA | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201941269349101659 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202511279349102711 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401139349102120 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202312509349100536 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202201159349102400 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202111179349101441 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202041629349101529 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201941269349101659 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/366140878.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.