funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Tuw Robert W Kiewert and Minnie Brossman

EIN 36-6155632 · Po Box Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Tuw Robert W Kiewert and Minnie Brossman of Po Box Chicago, IL (EIN 36-6155632) reported 10 grants paid totaling $432,316 to 2 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$432,316

10 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20212$94,374
20222$85,182
20232$88,918
20242$80,330
20252$83,512

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Tuw Robert W Kiewert and Minnie Brossman, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Illinois Masonic Home 37-0661212CSullivan, IL5$216,3232025
The Salvation Army 36-2167910CChicago, IL5$215,9932025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Tuw Robert W Kiewert and Minnie Brossman
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Illinois Masonic Home Sullivan, ILC$41,921paidGENERAL SUPPORT202542819349100204
2025The Salvation Army Chicago, ILC$41,591paidGENERAL SUPPORT202542819349100204
2024Illinois Masonic Home Sullivan, ILC$40,165paidGENERAL202501009349100520
2024The Salvation Army Chicago, ILC$40,165paidGENERAL202501009349100520
2023Illinois Masonic Home Sullivan, ILC$44,459paidGENERAL202441029349100919
2023The Salvation Army Chicago, ILC$44,459paidGENERAL202441029349100919
2022The Salvation Army Chicago, ILC$42,591paidGENERAL202320329349100607
2022Illinois Masonic Home Sullivan, ILC$42,591paidGENERAL202320329349100607
2021The Salvation Army Chicago, ILC$47,187paidGENERAL202231049349100613
2021Illinois Masonic Home Sullivan, ILC$47,187paidGENERAL202231049349100613

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-05-31not stated2024v5.2202542819349100204
990PF20242024-05-31not stated2023v6.0202501009349100520
990PF20232023-05-31not stated2022v5.0202441029349100919
990PF20222022-05-31not stated2021v4.1202320329349100607
990PF20212021-05-31not stated2020v4.1202231049349100613

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/366155632.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.