funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Ei Woodbury TR Fbo University of Wyoming

EIN 36-6423701 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Ei Woodbury TR Fbo University of Wyoming of Chicago, IL (EIN 36-6423701) reported 8 grants paid totaling $159,527 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$159,527

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$20,552
20191$20,761
20201$19,237
20211$19,139
20221$21,074
20231$19,442
20241$18,605
20251$20,717

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Ei Woodbury TR Fbo University of Wyoming, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of Wyoming Dr Michael J DevineULaramie, WY8$159,5272025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ei Woodbury TR Fbo University of Wyoming
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025University of Wyoming Dr Michael J Devine Laramie, WYU$20,717paidGENERAL202641269349104054
2024University of Wyoming Dr Michael J Devine Laramie, WYU$18,605paidGENERAL202541279349103354
2023University of Wyoming Dr Michael J Devine Laramie, WYU$19,442paidGENERAL202401139349102500
2022University of Wyoming Dr Michael J Devine Laramie, WYU$21,074paidGENERAL202331219349101828
2021University of Wyoming Dr Michael J Devine Laramie, WYU$19,139paidGENERAL202241159349101139
2020University of Wyoming Dr Michael J Devine Laramie, WYU$19,237paidGENERAL202121179349100522
2019University of Wyoming Dr Michael J Devine Laramie, WYU$20,761paidGENERAL202041629349100819
2018University of Wyoming Dr Michael J Devine Laramie, WYU$20,552paidGENERAL201901269349101455

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641269349104054
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202541279349103354
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401139349102500
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331219349101828
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241159349101139
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121179349100522
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202041629349100819
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201901269349101455

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/366423701.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.