funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Boone County Historical Soc Found

EIN 36-6429560 · Rockford, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Boone County Historical Soc Found of Rockford, IL (EIN 36-6429560) reported 6 grants paid totaling $48,075 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$48,075

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$7,989
20211$8,450
20221$8,868
20231$7,120
20241$7,610
20251$8,038

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Boone County Historical Soc Found, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Boone County Historical Socfound 23-7047382CBelvidere, IL5$40,0372024
Boone County Historical Socfound C/O Midland Wealth ManagementURockford, IL1$8,0382025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Boone County Historical Soc Found
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Boone County Historical Socfound C/O Midland Wealth Management Rockford, ILU$8,038paidSUPPORT OF HISTORICAL202601249349102220
2024Boone County Historical Socfound Belvidere, ILC$7,610paidSUPPORT OF HISTORICAL202501289349101745
2023Boone County Historical Socfound Belvidere, ILC$7,120paidSUPPORT OF HISTORICAL202441309349102324
2022Boone County Historical Socfound Belvidere, ILC$8,868paidSUPPORT OF HISTORICAL202331309349102268
2021Boone County Historical Socfound Belvidere, ILC$8,450paidSUPPORT OF HISTORICAL202201319349102630
2020Boone County Historical Socfound Belvidere, ILC$7,989paidSUPPORT OF HISTORICAL202141129349101609

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601249349102220
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501289349101745
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441309349102324
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331309349102268
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201319349102630
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141129349101609

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/366429560.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.