funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Helen D Schulte Trust

EIN 36-6459927 · Dallas, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Helen D Schulte Trust of Dallas, IL (EIN 36-6459927) reported 12 grants paid totaling $6,108,286 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$6,108,286

12 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$943,660
20212$868,496
20222$1,261,362
20232$1,015,230
20242$939,568
20252$1,079,970

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Helen D Schulte Trust, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Parkview HomeUFreeport, IL6$3,054,1432025
University of Wisconsin Regents Trust FundUMadison, WI4$2,044,3742023
University of WisconsinUMadison, WI2$1,009,7692025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Helen D Schulte Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Parkview Home Freeport, ILU$539,985paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202502179349100605
2025University of Wisconsin Madison, WIU$539,985paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202502179349100605
2024University of Wisconsin Madison, WIU$469,784paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202432439349100008
2024Parkview Home Freeport, ILU$469,784paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202432439349100008
2023University of Wisconsin Regents Trust Fund Madison, WIU$507,615paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202322439349100112
2023Parkview Home Freeport, ILU$507,615paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202322439349100112
2022Parkview Home Freeport, ILU$630,681paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202202499349100515
2022University of Wisconsin Regents Trust Fund Madison, WIU$630,681paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202202499349100515
2021University of Wisconsin Regents Trust Fund Madison, WIU$434,248paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202102319349101505
2021Parkview Home Freeport, ILU$434,248paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202102319349101505
2020University of Wisconsin Regents Trust Fund Madison, WIU$471,830paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202002049349100700
2020Parkview Home Freeport, ILU$471,830paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202002049349100700

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-04-30not stated2024v5.2202502179349100605
990PF20242024-04-30not stated2023v5.1202432439349100008
990PF20232023-04-30not stated2022v5.0202322439349100112
990PF20222022-04-30not stated2021v4.1202202499349100515
990PF20212021-04-30not stated2020v4.1202102319349101505
990PF20202020-04-30not stated2019v5.0202002049349100700

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/366459927.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.