Grants paid by Quarrie Charitable Trust #1
EIN 36-6558290 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Quarrie Charitable Trust #1 of Chicago, IL (EIN 36-6558290) reported 22 grants paid totaling $1,916,766 to 4 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,916,766
22 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 3 | $279,340 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $248,016 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $244,065 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $278,047 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $267,141 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $323,420 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $276,737 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Quarrie Charitable Trust #1, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Community Trust 36-2167000 | C | Chicago, IL | 7 | $939,216 | 2025 |
| Columbia-Presbyterian Medical Center 13-6162924 | D | New York, NY | 7 | $900,204 | 2025 |
| New York Presbyterian Fund Inc 13-3160356 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $39,012 | 2025 |
| Art Institute of Chicago 36-2167725 | B | Chicago, IL | 7 | $38,334 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Chicago Community Trust Chicago, IL | C | $135,601 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202621279349103192 |
| 2025 | Columbia-Presbyterian Medical Center New York, NY | D | $96,589 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202621279349103192 |
| 2025 | New York Presbyterian Fund Inc New York, NY | B | $39,012 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202621279349103192 |
| 2025 | Art Institute of Chicago Chicago, IL | B | $5,535 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202621279349103192 |
| 2024 | Chicago Community Trust Chicago, IL | C | $158,476 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202521219349100912 |
| 2024 | Columbia-Presbyterian Medical Center New York, NY | D | $158,476 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202521219349100912 |
| 2024 | Art Institute of Chicago Chicago, IL | B | $6,468 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202521219349100912 |
| 2023 | Chicago Community Trust Chicago, IL | C | $130,899 | paid | GENERAL | 202411289349104406 |
| 2023 | Columbia-Presbyterian Medical Center New York, NY | D | $130,899 | paid | GENERAL | 202411289349104406 |
| 2023 | Art Institute of Chicago Chicago, IL | B | $5,343 | paid | GENERAL | 202411289349104406 |
| 2022 | Chicago Community Trust Chicago, IL | C | $136,243 | paid | GENERAL | 202321529349100227 |
| 2022 | Columbia-Presbyterian Medical Center New York, NY | D | $136,243 | paid | GENERAL | 202321529349100227 |
| 2022 | Art Institute of Chicago Chicago, IL | B | $5,561 | paid | GENERAL | 202321529349100227 |
| 2021 | Chicago Community Trust Chicago, IL | C | $119,592 | paid | GENERAL | 202221229349101552 |
| 2021 | Columbia-Presbyterian Medical Center New York, NY | D | $119,592 | paid | GENERAL | 202221229349101552 |
| 2021 | Art Institute of Chicago Chicago, IL | B | $4,881 | paid | GENERAL | 202221229349101552 |
| 2020 | Columbia-Presbyterian Medical Center New York, NY | D | $121,528 | paid | GENERAL | 202122519349101017 |
| 2020 | Chicago Community Trust Chicago, IL | C | $121,528 | paid | GENERAL | 202122519349101017 |
| 2020 | Art Institute of Chicago Chicago, IL | B | $4,960 | paid | GENERAL | 202122519349101017 |
| 2019 | Columbia-Presbyterian Medical Center New York, NY | D | $136,877 | paid | GENERAL | 202012259349101401 |
| 2019 | Chicago Community Trust Chicago, IL | C | $136,877 | paid | GENERAL | 202012259349101401 |
| 2019 | Art Institute of Chicago Chicago, IL | B | $5,586 | paid | GENERAL | 202012259349101401 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202621279349103192 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521219349100912 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411289349104406 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321529349100227 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202221229349101552 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202122519349101017 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202012259349101401 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/366558290.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.