funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Ruth a Leatherman

EIN 36-6703392 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Ruth a Leatherman of Dallas, TX (EIN 36-6703392) reported 6 grants paid totaling $245,479 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$245,479

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$39,428
20211$36,456
20221$51,395
20231$34,674
20241$40,137
20251$43,389

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Ruth a Leatherman, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Hinsdale Sanitarium and HospitalUHinsdale, IL6$245,4792025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ruth a Leatherman
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Hinsdale Sanitarium and Hospital Hinsdale, ILU$43,389paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202523079349100432
2024Hinsdale Sanitarium and Hospital Hinsdale, ILU$40,137paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202432969349100623
2023Hinsdale Sanitarium and Hospital Hinsdale, ILU$34,674paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202343009349100329
2022Hinsdale Sanitarium and Hospital Hinsdale, ILU$51,395paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202222739349100222
2021Hinsdale Sanitarium and Hospital Hinsdale, ILU$36,456paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202143019349100924
2019Hinsdale Sanitarium and Hospital Hinsdale, ILU$39,428paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201932419349100768

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202523079349100432
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202432969349100623
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202343009349100329
990PF20222022-06-30not stated2021v4.1202222739349100222
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202143019349100924
990PF20192019-06-30not stated2018v3.0201932419349100768

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/366703392.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.